Keep up to date with the the 2023 Jersey Flegg Cup squads as they’re announced over the coming months.

Canberra Raiders

TBA

Losses: Sione Moala (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Summer squad
Cale Edmed, Braydon Guyan, Liam Khan, Montel Sione Lisala, Ernie McCarthy, Blake Merritt, Sione Moala, Lindsay Munro, Tyrone Nean, Jordan Roumanous, Cooper Smith, Chance Te Rangi, Poasa Telepe, Frank Tuivaiti, Bryce Wilson.

Gains: Braydon Guyan (Brisbane Tigers), Sione Moala (Canberra Raiders), Lindsay Munro (Camden Rams), Tyrone Nean (Cessnock Goannas), Jordan Roumanos (Balmain Tigers), Frank Tuivaiti (Rouse Hill Rhinos), Bryce Wilson (Western Suburbs Magpies)
Losses: Larson Dale-Doyle (CQ Capras), Creedence Toia (Gold Coast Titans)

Read more: https://www.bulldogs.com.au/news/2022/10/07/2023-jersey-flegg-cup-summer-squad/

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

TBA

Losses: Jackson Lenzo (Melbourne Storm), Douglas Levi (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Jack Martin (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Jordan Samrani (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

TBA

Losses: Zane Dunford (Canberra Raiders)

Melbourne Storm

Train-on squad
Kobi Alesi, Tahj Amone, Ali Aukusitino, Joshua Berryman, Aiden Connell, Sheldon Diaz, Jibril Elrich, Rhys Falconer, Iakopo Falefitu, Deveraux Feo, Zac Fuimaono, Tui Ieremia, Francois Ierome, Josiah Keni, Pita Kolomalu, Zayvian Langkilde-Fale, Jackson Lenzo, Noah Lewis, Sesili Maungatai, Jerry Musu, Noah Natapu, Jared Nauma, Josiah-Ekkehard Neli, Tevita Petelo, Suliasi Prescott, Daniel Readon, Kade Roberts, Anisi Salani, Lelefu Sang-Yum, Devonte Sau, Tapena Tamatoa, Che Te Rangi, Ron Tooala, Emmanuel Tuariki, Emmanuel Vili, Jayden Weir, Tyrese Weatherby, Jordan Wilson.

Moving Up: Joshua Berryman, Rhys Falconer, Iakopo Falefitu, Josiah Keni, Suliasi Prescott, Tapena Tamatoa, Emmanuel Tuariki (Victoria Thunderbolts U19)
Gains: 
Jibril Elrich, Tevita Petelo (Western Suburbs Magpies), Jackson Lenzo (Cronulla Sharks), Daniel Readon (Parramatta Eels), Lelefu Sang-Yum (Northern Pride)
Losses: Jack Natapu (Brisbane Tigers)

Read more: https://www.nrlvic.com/post/2023-victoria-thunderbolts-u-21-s-jersey-flegg-train-on-squad

Newcastle Knights

TBA

Losses: Jaron Purcell (Tweed Seagulls)

Parramatta Eels

TBA

Losses: Josh Chappell (Sunshine Coast Falcons), Peter Taateo (Penrith Panthers)

Penrith Panthers

Summer squad
Yehya Ayache, Joshua Belfanti, Hudson Brown, Wilson De Courcey, Moustafa Dirani, Taani Fangupo, Lleyton Finau, Judah Galuvao, Jack Garrod, Luke Hanson, Fletcher Haycock, Angelis Hotere-Papalii, Ethan Hutchings, Liam Ison, Kyson Kingi, Samuel Lane, David Langi, Cody Lawson, Zac Lipowicz, Sunita Lotoaniu, Kristian-Li Mai, Frances Manuleleua, Blake Moore, Bayden Moran, Bailey Nouredine, Luron Patea, Billy Phillips, Luke Philp, Peteru Pritchard, Adam Runchel, John Sagaga, Billy Scott, Timothy Sielaff-Burns, Peter Taateo, Tyreece Tonga, Ilai Tuia, Jarome Ua, Jakeb Vailalo, Riley Wake, Aston Warwick, David West, Del Wigmore, Addison Williams. (Coach: Jono Rolfe).

Moving Up: Joshua Belfanti, Luke Hanson, Fletcher Haycock, Ethan Hutchings, Bayden Moran, Luron Patea, Peteru Pritchard, Jakeb Vailalo, Riley Wake (Penrith Panthers U19), Wilson De Courcey, Judah Galuvao (Penrith Panthers U17)
Gains:
Yehya Ayache, Peter Taateo (Parramatta Eels), Hudson Brown (Western Rams), Taani Fangupo (South Island Scorpions), Lleyton Finau (Warriors / Redcliffe Dolphins), Blake Moore, Luke Philp (Wynnum Manly Seagulls), Timothy Sielaff-Burns (Souths Logan Magpies), David West (Newcastle Knights)
Losses:
William Fakatoumafi (Sydney Roosters), Brad Fearnley (Cronulla Sharks), Isaiya Katoa, Mason Teague (Dolphins), Hohepa Puru (Canberra Raiders), Keagan Russell-Smith (Melbourne Storm)

Read more: https://www.penrithpanthers.com.au/news/2022/11/25/2023-jersey-flegg-squad-confirmed/

South Sydney Rabbitohs

William Abou-Arrage, Keahlan Bray, Isaac Chapman, Mitchell Chester, Romano Cook, Emmanuel Di Bartolo, Archie Donnelly, Trent Griffiths, Louis Grossemy, Dranza Hawe-De Thierry, Braydon Jang, Carson Kaho, Aaron Kurnoth, Etuate Laui, Harley Lester, Deijion Leugaimafa, Evan Manning, Drey Mercy, Oscar Mezzomo, Joshua Mocevakaca, Joseph Nohra, Lachoneus Paki, Jaxson Rahme, Mitchell Reeve, William Taliai, Dion Teaupa, Toesami Toevai, Cruise Tweedie, Isaiah Vailalo, Zayn Wilkins, Dylan Williams, Taine Woodford, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin. (Coach: Chris O’Connell)

Train and trial players: Nathaniel Cowan, Samuel Jinks, James Kokkinos, Kobe Lepua, Douglas Levi, Faresa Palu, Terence Patolo, Jude Saldanha.

Moving Up: Archie Donnelly, Braydon Jang, Aaron Kurnoth, Joseph Mocevakaca, Mitchell Reeve, William Taliai, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin (South Sydney Rabbitohs U19)
Gains:
Nathaniel Cowan, Terence Patolo (St George Dragons), Emmanuel Di Bartolo (Balmain Tigers), Samuel Jinks, Douglas Levi (Cronulla Sharks), Kobe Lepua (North Sydney Bears), Jude Saldanha (Brisbane Tigers)

Read more: https://www.rabbitohs.com.au/news/2022/11/29/nrl-and-senior-pathways-squads-and-coaching-structure-taking-shape-for-2023/

St George Illawarra Dragons

TBA. (Coach: Aaron Hertsch).

Sydney Roosters

TBA

Losses: Zac Montgomery, Jacob Preston, Jack Stringer (Canterbury Bulldogs)

Wests Tigers

TBA

One thought on “2023 Jersey Flegg Cup squad tracker

  1. For the Sharks.

    Salesi Ataata, Kobie Wilson, Jed Hardy, Sam Stonestreet, Josh Finau and Max Riolo are all shown in pre-season training photos.

    Also, Jackson Lenzo is gone. He is training with the Storm’s Flegg squad.

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.