Results

Round 1
5 March Brisbane 3610 South Sydney Suncorp
6 March Parramatta 2654 Manly Pirtek
7 March Newcastle 41 – 16 Warriors Hunter
7 March Gold Coast 34 – 16 Wests Tigers Cbus Super
7 March North Queensland 5314 Sydney 1300SMILES
8 March Penrith 3012 Canterbury Pepper
8 March Cronulla 32 – 34 Canberra Remondis
9 March St George Illawarra 8 – 34 Melbourne Jubilee
Round 2
13 March Canterbury 10 – 30 Parramatta ANZ
13 March Cronulla 22 – 36 Brisbane Remondis
14 March Penrith 26 – 36 Gold Coast Carrington
14 March Manly 46 – 20 Melbourne Brookvale
14 March North Queensland 42 – 22 Newcastle 1300SMILES
15 March South Sydney 24 – 22 Sydney ANZ
15 March Canberra 24 – 44 Warriors GIO
16 March Wests Tigers 50 – 26 St George Illawarra Campbelltown
Round 3
20 March Manly 34 – 16 Canterbury Brookvale
20 March Brisbane 30 – 26 North Queensland Suncorp
21 March Warriors 10 – 38 Parramatta Mt Smart
21 March Canberra 60 – 10 St George Illawarra GIO
21 March Melbourne 44 – 12 Cronulla AAMI
22 March South Sydney 24 – 20 Wests Tigers ANZ
22 March Gold Coast 18 – 19 Newcastle Cbus Super
23 March Sydney 18 – 28 Penrith Allianz
Round 4
27 March Parramatta 28 – 26 South Sydney Pirtek
27 March Wests Tigers 34 – 22 Canterbury ANZ
28 March Newcastle 34 – 8 Penrith Hunter
28 March Cronulla 30 – 12 Gold Coast Remondis
28 March North Queensland 50 – 6 Melbourne Jack Manski Oval
28 March St George Illawarra 22 – 24 Manly WIN
29 March Warriors 40 – 14 Brisbane Mt Smart
29 March Sydney 46 – 16 Canberra Allianz
Round 5
3 April Canterbury 20 – 18 South Sydney ANZ
3 April Gold Coast 18 – 44 Brisbane Cbus Super
4 April Newcastle 36 – 46 St George Illawarra Hunter
5 April Manly 36 – 22 Canberra Central Coast Stadium
5 April Sydney 68 – 6 Cronulla Allianz
6 April Parramatta 12 – 40 Wests Tigers ANZ
6 April Melbourne 38 – 28 Warriors AAMI
6 April Penrith 32 – 22 North Queensland Pepper
Round 6
10 April Brisbane 48 – 6 Sydney Suncorp
10 April Cronulla 18 – 22 Newcastle Remondis
11 April Parramatta 22 – 40 Gold Coast Pirtek
11 April Warriors 38 – 4 Wests Tigers Mt Smart
11 April Penrith 36 – 16 Manly Pepper
12 April Canberra 28 – 24 Melbourne GIO
12 April St George Illawarra 12 – 41 Canterbury ANZ
13 April South Sydney 24 – 38 North Queensland ANZ
Round 7
17 April St George Illawarra 20 – 36 Brisbane Jubilee
18 April Canterbury 30 – 30 Manly Belmore Sports Ground
18 April Gold Coast 24 – 36 Penrith Cbus Super
18 April North Queensland 28 – 28 Warriors 1300SMILES
18 April Melbourne 6 – 54 Sydney AAMI
19 April Wests Tigers 32 – 40 Canberra Leichhardt
19 April Newcastle 4 – 46 Parramatta Hunter
20 April Cronulla 26 – 22 South Sydney Remondis
Round 8
24 April Canterbury 6 – 46 Wests Tigers ANZ
25 April Warriors 34 – 12 Gold Coast Mt Smart
25 April Newcastle 16 – 56 North Queensland Hunter
25 April Sydney 50 – 14 St George Illawarra Allianz
25 April South Sydney 36 – 22 Canberra Erskineville Oval
25 April Melbourne 18 – 12 Manly AAMI
25 April Brisbane 50 – 28 Parramatta Suncorp
26 April Penrith 34 – 4 Cronulla Pepper
Round 9
8 May Brisbane 24 – 40 Penrith Suncorp
8 May Sydney 38 – 28 Wests Tigers Allianz
9 May Canberra 46 – 18 Gold Coast GIO
9 May Manly  18 – 28 Newcastle Henson Park 
9 May South Sydney 26 – 24 St George Illawarra Redfern Oval
9 May Cronulla 23 – 22 Warriors Remondis
9 May North Queensland 42 – 20 Canterbury 1300SMILES 
10 May Parramatta 32 – 34 Melbourne Pirtek
Round 10
15 May North Queensland 10 – 44 Brisbane 1300SMILES
16 May Parramatta 16 – 46 Warriors Pirtek
16 May Manly 16 – 42 Penrith St Marys Leagues Stadium
16 May Gold Coast 16 – 18 Cronulla Cbus Super
16 May Canterbury 28 – 20 Sydney Belmore Sports Ground
16 May Melbourne 38 – 26 South Sydney Gosch’s Paddock
17 May St George Illawarra 24 – 20 Canberra WIN
17 May Newcastle 16 – 52 Wests Tigers Hunter
Round 11
22 May South Sydney 26 – 26 Parramatta ANZ
23 May Wests Tigers 14 – 24 North Queensland Campbelltown
24 May Canberra 32 – 28 Canterbury GIO
25 May Newcastle 12 – 52 Brisbane Hunter
Cronulla BYE
Gold Coast BYE
Manly BYE
Melbourne BYE
Penrith BYE
St George Illawarra BYE
Sydney BYE
Warriors BYE
Round 12
29 May Penrith 36 – 12 Parramatta Pepper
30 May Gold Coast 26 – 30 South Sydney Cbus Super
30 May Canberra 48 – 40 Brisbane GIO
30 May North Queensland 38 – 6 Manly 1300SMILES
31 May Warriors 12 – 36 Newcastle Mt Smart
31 May St George Illawarra 24 – 30 Cronulla Jubilee
1 June Sydney 38 – 29 Melbourne Allianz
Canterbury BYE
Wests Tigers BYE
Round 13
5 June Brisbane 28 – 28 Manly Suncorp
5 June Wests Tigers 34 – 32 Gold Coast Leichhardt
6 June Newcastle 29 – 28 Canberra Hunter
6 June South Sydney 24 – 34 Warriors Redfern Oval
6 June Parramatta 6 – 54 North Queensland McCredie Park
6 June Penrith 36 – 16 Melbourne Pepper
7 June Cronulla 24 – 40 Sydney Remondis
8 June Canterbury 31 – 18 St George Illawarra ANZ
Round 14
12 June Wests Tigers 28 – 22 South Sydney ANZ
13 June Warriors 22 – 38 Sydney Mt Smart
14 June Gold Coast 10 – 23 Canterbury Cbus Super
15 June Melbourne 12 – 48 Parramatta AAMI
Brisbane BYE
Canberra BYE
Cronulla BYE
Manly BYE
Newcastle BYE
North Queensland BYE
Penrith BYE
St George Illawarra BYE
Round 15
20 June Manly 44 – 24 Wests Tigers Campbelltown
20 June Canberra 16 – 38 North Queensland GIO
20 June Gold Coast 20 – 28 Warriors Cbus Super
20 June Canterbury 26 – 30 Penrith ANZ
21 June Newcastle 10 – 24 Cronulla Hunter
21 June Melbourne 6 – 74 Brisbane AAMI
22 June St George Illawarra 34 – 12 Sydney Allianz
Parramatta BYE
South Sydney BYE
Round 16
26 June South Sydney 12 – 38 Manly ANZ
26 June Brisbane 40 – 18 Newcastle Suncorp
27 June Warriors 16 – 24 Canberra Mt Smart
27 June North Queensland 56 – 10 Cronulla 1300SMILES
27 June Parramatta 18 – 8 St George Illawarra Pirtek
28 June Sydney 35 – 40 Gold Coast Central Coast Stadium
28 June Wests Tigers 10 – 6 Penrith Leichhardt
29 June Canterbury 21 – 20 Melbourne Belmore Sport Grounds
Round 17
3 July Penrith 22 – 8 South Sydney Pepper
4 July St George Illawarra 24 – 30 North Queensland WIN
5 July Manly 22 – 22 Cronulla Brookvale
6 July Wests Tigers 18 – 20 Parramatta ANZ
Brisbane BYE
Canberra BYE
Canterbury BYE
Gold Coast BYE
Melbourne BYE
Newcastle BYE
Sydney BYE
Warriors BYE
Round 18
10 July Canberra 24 – 18 Newcastle GIO
11 July Penrith 44 – 30 Sydney Pepper
11 July Canterbury 14 – 26 Brisbane ANZ
12 July Warriors 20 – 24 Melbourne Mt Smart
12 July Gold Coast 22 – 18 Manly Pizzey Park
12 July Cronulla 18 – 26 St George Illawarra Remondis
North Queensland BYE
Parramatta BYE
South Sydney BYE
Wests Tigers BYE
Round 19
17 July Parramatta 16 – 16 Canterbury ANZ
17 July Melbourne 14 – 28 Penrith AAMI
18 July Canberra 24 – 22 Cronulla GIO
18 July Manly 16 – 34 North Queensland Brookvale
18 July Newcastle 38 – 10 Gold Coast Hunter
18 July St George Illawarra 26 – 18 South Sydney Allianz
19 July Sydney 20 – 42 Warriors Allianz
19 July Brisbane 40 – 24 Wests Tigers Suncorp
Round 20
24 July Wests Tigers 22 – 28 Sydney ANZ
24 July Brisbane 6 – 36 Gold Coast Suncorp
25 July Warriors 16 – 36 Manly Mt Smart
25 July Melbourne 40 – 18 St George Illawarra Gosch’s Paddock
25 July South Sydney 22 – 24 Newcastle ANZ
26 July Penrith 64 – 8 Canberra Pepper
26 July Canterbury 38 – 10 Cronulla Belmore Sports Ground
27 July North Queensland 50 – 6 Parramatta 1300SMILES
Round 21
31 July Wests Tigers 34 – 18 Melbourne Leichhardt
31 July Sydney 30 – 26 Canterbury Allianz
1 August Warriors 20 – 22 Cronulla Mt Smart
1 August North Queensland 78 – 12 Canberra 1300SMILES
1 August Manly 22 – 38 Brisbane Central Coast
2 August St George Illawarra 48 – 18 Newcastle Jubilee
2 August South Sydney 10 – 34 Penrith ANZ
3 August Gold Coast 22 – 35 Parramatta Cbus Super
Round 22
7 August Brisbane 33 – 30 Canterbury Suncorp
7 August Manly 26 – 18 South Sydney Brookvale
8 August Warriors 26 – 18 St George Illawarra Westpac Stadium
8 August Cronulla 22 – 32 North Queensland Remondis
9 August Melbourne 39 – 30 Gold Coast AAMI
9 August Parramatta 12 – 36 Penrith Ringrose Park
9 August Newcastle 24 – 32 Sydney Hunter
10 August Canberra 36 – 34 Wests Tigers GIO
Round 23
13 August North Queensland 44 – 30 South Sydney 1300SMILES
14 August Brisbane 34 – 22 St George Illawarra Suncorp
15 August Wests Tigers 54 – 12 Newcastle Campbelltown
15 August Cronulla 28 – 28 Melbourne Remondis
15 August Penrith 36 – 28 Warriors Pepper
15 August Sydney 38 – 26 Parramatta Allianz
16 August Canberra 18 – 46 Manly GIO
16 August Canterbury 30 – 32 Gold Coast Central Coast
Round 24
20 August St George Illawarra 28 – 16 Penrith WIN
21 August South Sydney 24 – 26 Canterbury ANZ
22 August Cronulla 20 – 46 Wests Tigers Remondis
22 August Warriors 10 – 24 North Queensland Mt Smart
22 August Sydney 16 – 24 Brisbane Allianz
23 August Gold Coast 40 – 12 Canberra Cbus Super
23 August Manly 18 – 16 Parramatta Brookvale
24 August Melbourne 18 – 26 Newcastle AAMI
Round 25
27 August South Sydney 26 – 24 Brisbane Allianz
28 August Manly 40 – 16 Sydney Brookvale
29 August Parramatta 34 – 32 Cronulla Pirtek
29 August Newcastle 18 – 52 Canterbury Hunter
29 August Melbourne 14 – 34 North Queensland AAMI
30 August Wests Tigers 16 – 16 Warriors Campbelltown
30 August Gold Coast 18 – 48 St George Illawarra Cbus Super
31 August Canberra 8 – 38 Penrith GIO
Round 26
3 September Brisbane 12 – 48 Melbourne Suncorp
4 September Sydney 22 – 22 South Sydney Allianz
5 September Penrith 38 – 16 Newcastle Pepper
5 September St George Illawarra 26 – 30 Wests Tigers ANZ
5 September North Queensland 20 – 30 Gold Coast 1300SMILES
6 September Parramatta 18 – 44 Canberra Pirtek
6 September Cronulla 6 – 52 Manly Remondis
6 September Canterbury 14 – 30 Warriors ANZ

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.