Coach: Peter Palmer
Position: 13th
Result: Missed Finals
Top pointscorer: Connor Garrety (88)
Top tryscorer: Corey Fenning, Jonathan Mitsias (7)
Club Player of the Year: Max Altus


Results

Rd Opponent Venue R Score
1 BYE
2 Cronulla (A) PointsBet Stadium L 0 – 34 View
3 South Sydney (A) Metricon High Performance Centre D 30 – 30 View
4 Canterbury (H) North Sydney Oval L 10 – 38 View
5 Wests Tigers (A) Leichhardt Oval L 14 – 22 View
6 Newcastle (H) North Sydney Oval L 20 – 40 View
7 St George Illawarra (H) North Sydney Oval L 4 – 24 View
8 South Sydney (A) ANZ Stadium L 12 – 26 View
9 Canberra (H) Leichhardt Oval L 10 – 44 View
10 BYE
11 BYE
12 Sydney (H) North Sydney Oval L 12 – 44 View
13 Manly (H) Bon Andrews Oval L 16 – 30 View
14 Victoria (A) Gosch’s Paddock L 22 – 24 View
15 Cronulla (H) Storey Park L 14 – 32 View
16 Warriors (A) Mt Smart Stadium L 24 – 26 View
17 BYE
18 Manly (A) Lottoland W 36 – 20 View
19 Sydney (A) Henson Park L 16 – 42 View
20 Victoria (H) North Sydney Oval W 17 – 16 View
21 St George Illawarra (A) Collegians Sports Centre L 16 – 38 View
22 Newcastle (A) McDonald Jones Stadium L 10 – 24 View
23 Penrith (H) North Sydney Oval L 6 – 56 View
24 Parramatta (H) North Sydney Oval L 18 – 40 View

Players

Player Games Tries Goals GK% FG Points
AFU, Robert 7
AH CHONG, Tyler 1
ALTUS, Max 18 5 20
BARNES, Dean 12 1 4
COOK, Jermayne 2
FAULALO, Pita 6
FENNING, Corey 17 7 1 / 3 33.33% 1 31
FUILALA, Potusa 13
GARRETY, Connor 19 3 38 / 56 67.86% 88
GERAGHTY, Harrison 7 2 8
HARDMAN, D’Arcy 2
HODGE, Luke 18 1 4
LAWSON, Will 16
LOS’E, Joseph 5
MASOE, Lekendrick 9 1 4
MATOE, Malachi 3
McCARTHY, Mason 16 4 16
MELHAM, Arthur 6
MITSIAS, Jonathan 15 7 28
PRESTON, Jacob 12 3 12
RIZK, Adam 7
ROHWEDER, Jackson 13 2 8
SAAD, Ali 15 3 12
SABUTEY, Sean 17 5 20
SOLOA, Jubilee 20 3 12
STEADMAN, Thomas 11 2 8
STEWART-THOMAS, Braeden 3 2 8
SUKANAIVALU, George 2
TALIAI, Dante 1
TAUKAMO, Tyrone 4
TEAKARAANGA, Sosaia 18
TEPU-SMITH, Mark 1
TIGHE, Floyd 1
WEATHERALL, Ryan 3
WHITTAKER, Lennox 20 6 24

35 players used