Results

Due to COVID-19 restrictions and lockdowns throughout the season, Round 11 was played before Round 10, Rounds 12 and 15 were cancelled and Rounds 13 and 14 were postponed and played after Round 16.

Round 1
10 April Sunshine Coast Falcons 38 – 30 Ipswich Jets Sunshine Coast Stadium
10 April Tweed Heads Seagulls 24 – 28 Souths Logan Magpies Betty Diamond Sports Complex
10 April Northern Pride 0 – 66 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Barlow Park
10 April Norths Devils 20 – 32 Townsville Blackhawks Bishop Park
10 April Redcliffe Dolphins 72 – 4 CQ Capras Moreton Daily Stadium
10 April Mackay Cutters 44 – 10 Western Mustangs BB Print Stadium
11 April Brisbane Tigers 24 – 42 Burleigh Bears Totally Workwear Stadium
Round 2
17 April Tweed Heads Seagulls 32 – 24 Burleigh Bears Piggabeen Sports Complex
17 April CQ Capras 54 – 4 Mackay Cutters Browne Park
17 April Ipswich Jets 16 – 30 Brisbane Tigers North Ipswich Reserve
17 April Western Mustangs 0 – 50 Sunshine Coast Falcons Clive Berghofer Stadium
18 April Wynnum Manly Seagulls 40 – 16 Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval
18 April Souths Logan Magpies 46 – 32 Norths Devils Davies Park
18 April Townsville Blackhawks 38 – 24 Northern Pride Queensland Country Bank Stadium
Round 3
24 April Mackay Cutters 10 – 28 Souths Logan Magpies BB Print Stadium
24 April Northern Pride 16 – 42 Norths Devils Barlow Park
24 April Redcliffe Dolphins 44 – 20 Tweed Heads Seagulls Moreton Daily Stadium
24 April Ipswich Jets 20 – 28 CQ Capras North Ipswich Reserve
25 April Townsville Blackhawks 10 – 12 Sunshine Coast Falcons Jack Manski Oval
25 April Brisbane Tigers 32 – 22 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Totally Workwear Stadium
25 April Burleigh Bears 54 – 34 Western Mustangs Pizzey Park
Round 4
8 May Ipswich Jets 12 – 24 Tweed Heads Seagulls North Ipswich Reserve
8 May Northern Pride 48 – 24 Souths Logan Magpies Barlow Park
8 May Wynnum Manly Seagulls 62 – 6 CQ Capras BMD Kougari Oval
9 May Redcliffe Dolphins 28 – 26 Townsville Blackhawks Moreton Daily Stadium
9 May Norths Devils 34 – 22 Burleigh Bears Bishop Park
9 May Western Mustangs 4 – 68 Brisbane Tigers Jack Martin Oval
9 May Sunshine Coast Falcons 28 – 32 Mackay Cutters Sunshine Coast Stadium
Round 5
15 May Tweed Heads Seagulls 40 – 18 Northern Pride Piggabeen Sports Complex
15 May CQ Capras 20 – 30 Norths Devils McIndoe Park
15 May Burleigh Bears 54 – 12 Ipswich Jets Pizzey Park
16 May Townsville Blackhawks 38 – 12 Mackay Cutters Jack Manski Oval
16 May Brisbane Tigers 32 – 24 Redcliffe Dolphins Totally Workwear Stadium
16 May Souths Logan Magpies 66 – 12 Western Mustangs Davies Park
16 May Sunshine Coast Falcons 30 – 36 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sunshine Coast Stadium
Round 6
22 May Mackay Cutters 22 – 38 Northern Pride BB Print Stadium
23 May CQ Capras 42 – 30 Souths Logan Magpies Browne Park
23 May Tweed Heads Seagulls 30 – 18 Brisbane Tigers Piggabeen Sports Complex
23 May Norths Devils 20 – 30 Sunshine Coast Falcons Bishop Park
29 May Burleigh Bears 26 – 18 Townsville Blackhawks Pizzey Park
29 May Redcliffe Dolphins 46 – 10 Western Mustangs Moreton Daily Stadium
30 May Ipswich Jets 6 – 92 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Glenholme Park
Round 7
5 June Tweed Heads Seagulls 52 – 20 Norths Devils Piggabeen Sports Complex
5 June Wynnum Manly Seagulls 22 – 22 Mackay Cutters BMD Kougari Oval
5 June Burleigh Bears 44 – 28 CQ Capras Pizzey Park
5 June Sunshine Coast Falcons 50 – 24 Redcliffe Dolphins Sunshine Coast Stadium
5 June Ipswich Jets 10 – 59 Souths Logan Magpies North Ipswich Reserve
6 June Northern Pride 28 – 54 Brisbane Tigers Barlow Park
6 June Western Mustangs 24 – 70 Townsville Blackhawks Cahill Park
Round 8
12 June Townsville Blackhawks 52 – 12 CQ Capras Jack Manski Oval
12 June Redcliffe Dolphins 24 – 22 Burleigh Bears Moreton Daily Stadium
12 June Northern Pride 32 – 22 Ipswich Jets Barlow Park
12 June Mackay Cutters 36 – 16 Tweed Heads Seagulls BB Print Stadium
12 June Norths Devils 60 – 0 Western Mustangs Bishop Park
13 June Souths Logan Magpies 24 – 34 Wynnum Manly Seagulls BMD Kougari Oval
13 June Brisbane Tigers 42 – 16 Sunshine Coast Falcons Totally Workwear Stadium
Round 9
19 June Townsville Blackhawks 26 – 28 Brisbane Tigers Jack Manski Oval
19 June Burleigh Bears 6 – 34 Mackay Cutters Pizzey Park
19 June CQ Capras 34 – 30 Northern Pride Browne Park
19 June Norths Devils 16 – 32 Redcliffe Dolphins Bishop Park
20 June Wynnum Manly Seagulls 30 – 12 Tweed Heads Seagulls BMD Kougari Oval
20 June Western Mustangs 56 – 28 Ipswich Jets Herb Steinohrt Oval
20 June Souths Logan Magpies 32 – 52 Sunshine Coast Falcons Davies Park
Round 10
24 July Wynnum Manly Seagulls 38 – 6 Burleigh Bears Pinklands Sporting Complex
24 July Norths Devils 32 – 32 Mackay Cutters Emerson Park
25 July Western Mustangs 22 – 32 Northern Pride Jack Martin Oval
25 July CQ Capras 46 – 26 Brisbane Tigers Rugby Park
25 July Ipswich Jets 18 – 34 Redcliffe Dolphins North Ipswich Reserve
25 July Souths Logan Magpies 18 – 36 Townsville Blackhawks Davies Park
25 July Tweed Heads Seagulls 42 – 28 Sunshine Coast Falcons Betty Diamond Sports Complex
Round 11
10 July Sunshine Coast Falcons 64 – 12 Western Mustangs Sunshine Coast Stadium
10 July Brisbane Tigers 40 – 18 Ipswich Jets Totally Workwear Stadium
10 July Northern Pride 6 – 54 Townsville Blackhawks Barlow Park
10 July Mackay Cutters 54 – 16 CQ Capras BB Print Stadium
10 July Redcliffe Dolphins 16 – 30 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Moreton Daily Stadium
10 July Burleigh Bears 22 – 38 Tweed Heads Seagulls Pizzey Park
11 July Norths Devils 20 – 30 Souths Logan Magpies Bishop Park
Round 12 Cancelled
Round 13
4 September Tweed Heads Seagulls 10 – 41 Townsville Blackhawks Pizzey Park
4 September Brisbane Tigers 26 – 34 Souths Logan Magpies Totally Workwear Stadium
4 September CQ Capras 32 – 22 Western Mustangs Browne Park
4 September Mackay Cutters 44 – 16 Ipswich Jets BB Print Stadium
5 September Wynnum Manly Seagulls 42 – 4 Norths Devils BMD Kougari Oval
5 September Redcliffe Dolphins 76 – 4 Northern Pride Mathieson Park
5 September Sunshine Coast Falcons 52 – 10 Burleigh Bears Sunshine Coast Stadium
Round 14
11 September Townsville Blackhawks 28 – 36 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Jack Manski Oval
11 September Northern Pride 0 – 46 Burleigh Bears Barlow Park
11 September Western Mustangs 6 – 48 Tweed Heads Seagulls Bycroft Oval
11 September Brisbane Tigers 14 – 30 Mackay Cutters Totally Workwear Stadium
11 September Ipswich Jets 18 – 52 Norths Devils North Ipswich Reserve
12 September Sunshine Coast Falcons 50 – 30 CQ Capras Sunshine Coast Stadium
12 September Souths Logan Magpies 16 – 46 Redcliffe Dolphins Davies Park
Round 15 Cancelled
Round 16
28 August Western Mustangs 14 – 42 Souths Logan Magpies Kuhls Rd Recreation Reserve
28 August Wynnum Manly Seagulls 24 – 18 Sunshine Coast Falcons BMD Kougari Oval
28 August Ipswich Jets 20 – 74 Burleigh Bears North Ipswich Reserve
28 August Mackay Cutters 18 – 52 Townsville Blackhawks BB Print Stadium
28 August Northern Pride 16 – 48 Tweed Heads Seagulls Barlow Park
28 August Redcliffe Dolphins 24 – 26 Brisbane Tigers Moreton Daily Stadium
29 August Norths Devils 28 – 24 CQ Capras Bishop Park