Round 1
5 February Cronulla Sharks 16 – 28 Illawarra Steelers PointsBet Stadium View
5 February Canterbury Bulldogs 36 – 22 South Sydney Rabbitohs Belmore Sports Ground View
5 February Penrith Panthers 46 – 0 Victoria Thunderbolts BlueBet Stadium View
5 February Canberra Raiders 18 – 20 Manly Sea Eagles Belconnen Oval View
5 February Sydney Roosters 14 – 8 Parramatta Eels Morry Breen Oval View
5 February Newcastle Knights 44 – 0 North Sydney Bears Kurri Kurri Sports Ground View
5 February Western Suburbs Magpies 22 – 26 Balmain Tigers Campbelltown Sports Stadium View
St George Dragons BYE
Round 2
12 February Balmain Tigers 22 – 12 North Sydney Bears Leichhardt Oval View
12 February Illawarra Steelers 34 – 18 Victoria Thunderbolts Collegians Sports Centre View
12 February Penrith Panthers 36 – 16 Cronulla Sharks BlueBet Stadium View
12 February Parramatta Eels 12 – 20 Canterbury Bulldogs New Era Stadium View
12 February Canberra Raiders 22 – 20 St George Dragons Belconnen Oval View
12 February Newcastle Knights 34 – 26 Western Suburbs Magpies Cessnock Sportsground View
12 February Sydney Roosters 38 – 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs Morry Breen Oval View
Manly Sea Eagles BYE
Round 3
19 February Victoria Thunderbolts 16 – 18 St George Dragons Casey Fields View
19 February Canberra Raiders 18 – 44 Penrith Panthers Belconnen Oval View
19 February Western Suburbs Magpies 16 – 16 Parramatta Eels Kirkham Oval View
19 February South Sydney Rabbitohs 6- 42 Newcastle Knights Ironmark HPC View
19 February Canterbury Bulldogs 20 – 12 Balmain Tigers Belmore Sports Ground View
20 February Manly Sea Eagles 24 – 14 Illawarra Steelers Aubrey Keech Reserve View
Cronulla Sharks BYE
North Sydney Bears BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE
Round 4
26 February St George Dragons 0 – 12 Manly Sea Eagles New Era Stadium View
26 February Balmain Tigers 18 – 16 Newcastle Knights Leichhardt Oval View
27 February Victoria Thunderbolts 22 – 30 Cronulla Sharks Mars Stadium View
12 March South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 – 22 North Sydney Bears Ironmark HPC View
12 March Sydney Roosters 40 – 6 Western Suburbs Magpies Kirkham Oval View
12 March Illawarra Steelers 24 – 16 Penrith Panthers BlueBet Stadium View
Canberra Raiders BYE
Canterbury Bulldogs BYE
Parramatta Eels BYE
Round 5*
Cancelled Sydney Roosters 0 – 0 Canterbury Bulldogs Henson Park
Cancelled Cronulla Sharks 0 – 0 St George Dragons PointsBet Stadium
Cancelled South Sydney Rabbitohs 0 – 0 Balmain Tigers Ironmark HPC
Cancelled Illawarra Steelers 0 – 0 Canberra Raiders Collegians Sports Centre
Cancelled Penrith Panthers 0 – 0 Manly Sea Eagles HE Laybutt Sporting Complex
Cancelled North Sydney Bears 0 – 0 Western Suburbs Magpies Macquarie Uni Sports Field
Cancelled Parramatta Eels 0 – 0 Newcastle Knights New Era Stadium
Victoria Thunderbolts BYE

*Round 5 was cancelled due to inclement weather, with each game registered as a 0-0 draw.

Round 6
18 March Balmain Tigers 0 – 0 Sydney Roosters Leichhardt Oval View
19 March Western Suburbs Magpies 18 – 14 South Sydney Rabbitohs Kirkham Oval View
19 March Parramatta Eels 12 – 10 North Sydney Bears New Era Stadium View
19 March Canterbury Bulldogs 20 – 22 Newcastle Knights Belmore Sports Ground View
20 March Canberra Raiders 44 – 12 Victoria Thunderbolts Greenway Oval View
20 March St George Dragons 10 – 30 Illawarra Steelers Mascot Oval View
20 March Cronulla Sharks 24 – 22 Manly Sea Eagles PointsBet Stadium View
Penrith Panthers BYE
Round 7
26 March Western Suburbs Magpies 16 – 30 Canterbury Bulldogs Kirkham Oval View
26 March St George Dragons 4 – 28 Penrith Panthers Kirkham Oval View
26 March South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 – 6 Parramatta Eels Ironmark HPC View
26 March Cronulla Sharks 40 – 6 Canberra Raiders PointsBet Stadium View
26 March Manly Sea Eagles 42 – 26 Victoria Thunderbolts Aubrey Keech Reserve View
27 March North Sydney Bears 0 – 30 Sydney Roosters Kirkham Oval View
Balmain Tigers BYE
Illawarra Steelers BYE
Newcastle Knights BYE
Round 8
2 April Balmain Tigers 30 – 28 Cronulla Sharks Leichhardt Oval View
2 April Manly Sea Eagles 24 – 40 Western Suburbs Magpies 4 Pines Park View
2 April Illawarra Steelers 14 – 22 Parramatta Eels Kellyville Park View
2 April Penrith Panthers 40 – 16 Canterbury Bulldogs BlueBet Stadium View
2 April Victoria Thunderbolts 14 – 34 Sydney Roosters Casey Fields View
2 April Newcastle Knights 76 – 0 St George Dragons Lakeside Sports Complex View
3 April North Sydney Bears 18 – 16 Canberra Raiders Belconnen Oval View
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Round 9
9 April Canterbury Bulldogs 24 – 26 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla High School View
9 April Newcastle Knights 32 – 18 Penrith Panthers Maitland Sportsground View
9 April Parramatta Eels 26 – 32 Canberra Raiders Kellyville Park View
9 April North Sydney Bears 22 – 32 Illawarra Steelers North Sydney Oval View
9 April Victoria Thunderbolts 24 – 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs Casey Fields View
9 April St George Dragons 6 – 40 Sydney Roosters Netstrata Jubilee Stadium View
9 April Manly Sea Eagles 26 – 40 Balmain Tigers Cronulla High School View
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE