Coach: Chris Ash
Position: 14th
Result: Missed Finals
Top pointscorer: Lochlan Turnbull (70)
Top tryscorer: Lochlan Turnbull (8)


Results

Due to COVID-19 restrictions and lockdowns throughout the season, Round 11 was played before Round 10, Rounds 12 and 15 were cancelled and Rounds 13 and 14 were postponed and played after Round 16.

Rd Opponent Venue R Score
1 Sunshine Coast (A) Sunshine Coast Stadium L 30 – 38 View
2 Brisbane (H) North Ipswich Reserve L 16 – 30 View
3 Central Queensland (H) North Ipswich Reserve L 20 – 28 View
4 Tweed (H) North Ipswich Reserve L 12 – 24 View
5 Burleigh (A) Pizzey Park L 12 – 54 View
6 Wynnum Manly (H) Glenholme Park L 6 – 92 View
7 Souths Logan (H) North Ipswich Reserve L 10 – 59 View
8 Northern Pride (A) Barlow Park L 22 – 32 View
9 Western Mustangs (A) Herb Steinohrt Oval L 28 – 56 View
11 Brisbane (A) Totally Workwear Stadium L 18 – 40 View
10 Redcliffe (H) North Ipswich Reserve L 18 – 34 View
12 Townsville (A) Jack Manski Oval C
15 Tweed (A) Piggabeen Sports Complex C
16 Burleigh (H) North Ipswich Reserve L 20 – 74 View
13 Mackay (A) BB Print Stadium L 16 – 44 View
14 Norths (H) North Ipswich Reserve L 18 – 52 View

Players

Player Games Tries Goals GK% FG Points
ALATASI, Bill 4
ALLEY, Zachery 8
BABIA, Eremiah 1
BARROTT, Kaylis 13 5 20
BUCKLEY, Declan 12 4 16
BURROWS, Damien 1
BURTON, Brian 5
FELS, Isaac 10 4 16
FENTON, Nicholas 2
FIGOTA, Ezekiel 5
FISHER, Jack 10 1 4
FRUEAN, Sinbad 7
HARSANT, Mitch 12 4 16
HUMPHREYS, Ty 3
IAKOPO, Mika 11
KIRNER, Jayden 5
LEPOLO, Amazaiya 2
MALAESILIA, Wilson 2
MA’O, Harry 6 2 8
MAUGA, Josiah 13 3 12
McGARRIGAL, Jai 6
MERLEHAN, Nicholas 4 1 4
MORRIS, Riley 14
MOYER, Nicholas 7
NAIYEP, Mamakumai 10 4 16
O’DEA, Tyson 1
RHEA, Tate 10 4 16
ROSS, Joseph 8 1 4
STEPHENSEN, Nathan 11 5 1 / 1 100% 22
TELEA, David 4 1 2 / 6 33.33% 8
TURNBULL, Lochlan 10 8 19 / 30 63.33% 70
TURNBULL, Raymond 5
VAOIVA, Prezley 1
WATERS, Ngiyaani 5
YEATMAN, Jarvis 1
ZAMPECH, Brad 7 1 5 / 11 45.45% 14
ZEINEDDINE, Samir 1

37 players used