Coach: Jamie Mahon
Position: 9th
Result: Missed Finals
Top pointscorer: Cameron Brown (132)
Top tryscorer: Cameron Brown (8)
Club Player of the Year: Isaac Matalavea-Booth


Results

Due to COVID-19 restrictions and lockdowns throughout the season, Round 11 was played before Round 10, Rounds 12 and 15 were cancelled and Rounds 13 and 14 were postponed and played after Round 16.

Rd Opponent Venue R Score
1 Brisbane (A) Totally Workwear Stadium W 42 – 24 View
2 Tweed (A) Piggabeen Sports Complex L 24 – 32 View
3 Western Mustangs (H) Pizzey Park W 54 – 34 View
4 Norths (A) Bishop Park L 22 – 34 View
5 Ipswich (H) Pizzey Park W 54 – 12 View
6 Townsville (H) Pizzey Park W 26 – 18 View
7 Central Queensland (H) Pizzey Park W 44 – 28 View
8 Redcliffe (A) Moreton Daily Stadium L 22 – 24 View
9 Mackay (H) Pizzey Park L 6 – 34 View
11 Tweed (H) Pizzey Park L 22 – 38 View
10 Wynnum Manly (A) Pinklands Sporting Complex L 6 – 38 View
12 Souths Logan (H) Pizzey Park C
15 Norths (H) Pizzey Park C
16 Ipswich (A) North Ipswich Reserve W 74 – 20 View
13 Sunshine Coast (A) Sunshine Coast Stadium L 10 – 52 View
14 Northern Pride (A) Barlow Park W 46 – 0 View

Players

Player Games Tries Goals GK% FG Points
ADAMSON, Lachlan 4 2 8
BARNES, Brent 2 2 8
BROWN, Cameron 14 8 50 / 68 73.53% 132
BRYANT, Harry 1
CAMPBELL, Blake 12 3 12
CREEDY, Reegan 8 1 4
CROUDACE, Noah 1
DEVERY, TJ 7 2 8
EPAPARA, Te Ahurei 4
EVANS, Will 4 2 8
FA’ASUAMALEAUI, Iszac 11 3 12
FRANCIS, Tony 9 5 4 / 4 100% 28
GEYER, Cole 8 3 1 / 2 50% 14
GOULD-WAIARIKI, Caleb 1
HALL, Jakob 3 1 4
KHAN-PEREIRA, Alofiana 9 7 28
KHAN-PEREIRA, Tuvalli 11 7 28
LEOTA-BECKETT, Izaya 1
MAHON, Tyler 10 3 7 / 8 87.50% 26
MATALAVEA-BOOTH, Isaac 13 6 24
McINTYRE, Samuel 10 2 8
POWELL, Tristan 7 2 8
PROPHET, Zane 9 2 8
RIO, Ronin 6 3 12
SHANNON, Daniel 12 1 4
SHANNON, Samuel 11 4 16
SHARP, Jayden 7 1 4
SIKAHELE, Vaka 10 3 12
SKIPPS, Kalani 7 3 12
SOMERVILLE, Damon 3 3 12
SOMERVILLE, Kaden 5
TATUPU, Jeff 1
TICEHURST, Lane 4
UBALDINO, Ezra 2
VAOVASA, Bryson 11 3 0 / 1 0% 12

35 players used