2022 Colts squads

Check out the squads for all 14 Hastings Deering Colts teams.

Despite a few hiccups, the Colts season was seen through to the finish in 2021, with Wynnum Manly being crowned the premiers for the first time.

Players in bold have previously played Colts.


Brisbane Tigers

Train-on squad
Kaya Anapa, Brock Ashton, Max Bandit, Jackson Barling, Madison Beckett, Healy Beresford, Marly Bitungane, Jackson Chang, Joshua Colls, Ezra Coulston, Eli Daunt, Harry Farimbella, Sione Finau, Glen Fisher, Liam Fitzsimmons, Jasper Giaroli, Lewis Gibb, Jonah Glover, Tyrone Gunn-James, Patrick Holt, Wian Joubert, James Kedding, Max Kruger, Shaquille McLeod, Casey Morgan, Tareq Parter, Jordan Penquitt, Ronald Philitoga, Jordan Plath, Simon Pratt, Pita-Will Purcell, Dijaune Raivaru, Bradley Russell, Jude Saldanha, Blake Sekona, Burang Shillingsworth, Darcy Simpson, Justin Smith, Harry Spragg, Tony Thompson, Caleb Tokam, Siaosi Tonga, Ariki Wallace, Lachlan West, Tea-Rani Woodman Tuhoro. (Coach: Mark Gliddon).

Gains: Sione Finau (Victoria Thunderbolts), Tareq Parter (Townsville Blackhawks), Pita-Will Purcell (Burleigh Bears), Darcy Simpson (Northern Pride)

Read more: https://thetigers.com.au/announcement/tigers-announce-2022-hastings-deering-colts-mal-meninga-cup-train-on-squads/


Burleigh Bears

TBA

Losses: Pita-Will Purcell (Brisbane Tigers)


CQ Capras

TBA

Losses: Travis Field (Ipswich Jets)


Ipswich Jets

Riley Adamson, Jordan Afamasaga, Yorel Alapaki, Bill Alatasi, Zachery Alley, Ryan Balint, Kaylis Barrott, Harry Blake, Declan Buckley, Cameron Bundock, Damien Burrows, Cameron Campbell, Nicholas Carrie, Ben Charles, Tyler Connors, Jackson Deacon, Isaac Fels, Travis Field, Ezekiel Figota, Reuben Hampson, Mitch Harsant, Mika Iakopo, Samuel Inoke, Mace Ioane, Jovyn Johnston, Jayden Kirner, Jack Loew, Samuel Madden, Misuaita Maglele, Josiah Mauga, Jai McGarrigal, Harrison Midgley, Riley Morris, Nicholas Moyer, Mamakumai Naiyep, Ligi Nonoa-Hansel, Kheelan O’Brien, Harry O’Donoghue, Garlon Peace, LJ Pokipoki, Ky Rashleigh, Tate Rhea, Joseph Ross, Samson Sauaso, Logan Spark, Nathan Stephensen, David Telea, Ethan Tronc, TJ Tusa, Jackson Walker, Ngiyaani Waters, Jacob Waters, Jack Webber, Samir Zeineddine. (Coach: Chris Ash).

Gains: Cameron Campbell (Tweed Seagulls), Travis Field (CQ Capras)


Mackay Cutters

TBA (Coach: Craig Kennedy)

Losses: Rayden Burns, Josh Smith (Canberra Raiders)


Northern Pride

Sterling Addo-Nona, Dmitri Ahwang, Tyrell Anton, Tyrese Brown, Jeremy Byquar, Oskar Coutts, Thomas Cowley, Sam Cramp, Tyreece Crathern, Hamish Davies, Ryan Flegler, Darcy Gillespie, Preston Harris, Lato Harry-Nona, Josh Henderson, Zadok Heron-Jia, Keishon Hunter-Flanders, Corey Kennedy, Anderson Kuna, Ronald Lewis, Samuel Long, Javan Mosby, Japheth Mundraby, Tevita Nawai, David Nona, Kongausau Nona, Lachlan Rayson, Honeke Roesler, Keifhar Rosas, Thauki Satrick, Saifu Savage, Jerome Singapu, Tom Sparks, Munro Stephens, Shaun Stephens, Elijuwhon Suavai, Brendon Turi, Taj Walker, Ricky Wardle, Henry Williams. (Coach: David Westley)

Gains: Josh Henderson (Tweed Seagulls)
Losses:
Aiden Kawiri (Canberra Raiders), Darcy Simpson (Brisbane Tigers)

Read more: https://www.facebook.com/northernpriderugbyleague/posts/562874754984473


Norths Devils

TBA

Losses: Jack Garrod, Isaiah Iongi (Penrith Panthers)


Redcliffe Dolphins

TBA

Losses: Daeon Amituanai, William Fakatoumafi (Penrith Panthers), Samual Elara (Wests Tigers)


Souths Logan Magpies

TBA


Sunshine Coast Falcons

TBA (Coaches: Cam Boaza & Jamie Vogler)


Townsville Blackhawks

TBA (Coach: Steve Sheppard)

Losses: Tareq Parter (Brisbane Tigers)


Tweed Seagulls

TBA

Losses: Ediq Ambrosyev (Canterbury Bulldogs), Cameron Campbell (Ipswich Jets), Josh Henderson (Northern Pride), James Torrens, Carsil Vaikai (Penrith Panthers), Solomon Torrens (South Sydney Rabbitohs)


Western Clydesdales

Henry Abdul-Rahman, Oliver Bichel, Max Brady, Noah Brady, Alex Brighton, Jackson Coehn, Alex Donn, Noah Dwyer, Darryl Erepia, Coby Fechner, Lachlan Ghee, Brody Gilchrist, Thomas Hatch, Cooper Howlett, Jovyn Johnston, Dominic Jones-Pincombe, Reily Land, Shayden Lavatai, Alex Lindsay, Jacob Meddleton, Caelab Nagna, Angus Rayner, Joel Saffy, Noah Shepley, Kevin Sheppard, Elliott Speed, Cooper Tate-Roche, Udom Wala, Caleb Wells, Lachlan Williamson, Mitchell Williamson, Matthew Wilson, Riley Wilson, Hayden Wood.

Read more: https://www.facebook.com/WesternMustangsRLFC/posts/2127768640731943


Wynnum Manly Seagulls

TBA



Categories: Hastings Deering Colts, U21

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: