2020 Hastings Deering Colts squads

The 2020 Hastings Deering Colts season is just a few months away and the clubs are already back into pre-season training. As we get them, we’ll post every club’s squad for the upcoming season.

Reminder, that many of these squads are summer squads and contain a number of Mal Meninga Cup players and trialists.

Players in bold played Colts in 2019


TBA

Going up:
Gains:
Losses:


Mitchell Allen, Tate Beak, William Bevin, James Busby, Rylee Carpenter, Andrew Champney, Lachlan Crow, Travis Field, Cameron Fitzsimmons, Myles Gal, Liam Grant, Jessie Hammond, Gabriel Hamson, Reuben Hamson, Darcy Hancock, Tiko Hooper, Lachlan Hubner, Will Kluck, Chris Lee, Livingstone Lingawa, Antonio Mann, Cooper Marshall, Harrison McIndoe, Jeremy McLachlan, Jordan Mole, Mauga Nona, Israel Power, Jacob Reid, Trent Richardson, Harlem Russell, Laish Salam, Cassidy Scantlebury, Kiya Schnabel, Riley Shadlow, Jacob Spark, Diega Teaukura, Monoa Vilikesa, Tylen Wallace, Trent White, Blayton Youse. (Coach: Lionel Harbin).

Going up: Mitchell Allen, Tate Beak, William Bevin, Livingstone Lingawa, Cassidy Scantlebury, Trent White (CQ Capras U18)
Gains: Gabriel Hamson (Easts Tigers U20), Rylee Carpenter, Antonio Mann, Harlem Russell (Norths Rockhampton), Lachlan Crow, Chris Lee, Cooper Marshall, Jeremy McLachlan, Jacob Reid, Tylen Wallace (Rockhampton Brothers), Travis Field, Reuben Hamson, Trent Richardson, Laish Salam, Blayton Youse (Emu Park RLFC), Andrew Champney (Kingaroy Red Ants), Tiko Hooper (Hervey Bay Seagulls), Mauga Nona (Cap Coast Tigers), Diega Teaukura (Mt Isa Wanderers)
Losses: 

Read more: CQ Capras Facebook


Henry Abdul-Rahman, Lieny Ador, Bailey Bartley, Locklin Bauer, Harry Blake, Jack Bowen-Bowyer, Oscar Clark, Joshua Colls, Zac Croft, Eli Daunt, Chad Dowling, Solomona Faataape, Brandon Frescon, Joseph Gilmour, Lloyd Holani, Christopher Holten, Andrew Jackson, Luke Kenny, Kaelin Kerekere, Daniel Marjanovic, Shaquille McLeod, William Messa, Alastair Molony, Jackson Morgan, Ethan Mumford, Dillon Pinder, Peter Pritchard, Hayden Rowbotham, Bradley Russell, Deacon Sankey, Ryan Sauer, Keon Saunders, Exodus Semau, Liandro Sila, Jumon Siulai, Izaac Skyring, Luke Sorensen, Rhys Sparey, Dario Takitaki, Trent Wedding, Thomas Wright, Aidan Young.

Going up: Henry Abdul-Rahman, Harry Blake, Jack Bowen-Bowyer, Shaquille McLeod, Liandro Sila, Rhys Sparey (Easts Tigers U18)
Gains: William Messa (Wynnum Manly U20), Aidan Young (Wests Tigers U20), Kaelin Kerekere (Townsville U18), Jackson Morgan (Western Mustangs U18), Hayden Rowbotham (Redcliffe U18), Joshua Colls (Chinchilla Bulldogs), Daniel Marjanovic (Sydney University), Alastair Molony (Southern Suburbs Cairns), Ethan Mumford (Marist Brothers Lismore), Dillon Pinder (Cudgen Hornets), Deacon Sankey (Gunnedah Bulldogs)
Losses: Gabriel Hamson (CQ Capras U20), Kieren Mundine (South Sydney U20)

Read more: https://thetigers.com.au/articles/2020-hastings-deering-colts-train-on-squad/


Mitchell Bell, Daron Bligh, Joel Brett, Tyler Coburn, Kaya Cuthers, Paea Fe’ao, Ezekiel Figota, Sinbad Fruean, Blake Gale, Ronin Hadden, D’Arcy Hardman, Josh Henderson, Mika Iakopo, Mace Ioane, Ty-James Marshall, Josh McCarroll, Sean McGreevy, Montell Newman, Henry O’Donoghue, Ryan Perandis, Kyle Petersen, Tyrese Ratahi, Tom Reid, Mileni Reupena, Wyatt So’otaga, Nathan Stephensen, Jack Sullivan, Elone Taufa, Brydan Thompson, Raymond Turnbull.

Going up: Blake Gale, Tyrese Ratahi (Ipswich U18)
Gains: Tom Reid (Easts Tigers U20), Jack Sullivan (Western Mustangs U18), Daron Bligh (South Burnett), Joel Brett (Gatton Hawks), Kaya Cuthers, Montell Newman, Mileni Reupena (West End Bulldogs), Ronin Hadden (Scone Thoroughbreds), Mika Iakopo (Goodna Eagles), Mace Ioane (St Brendans), Sean McGreevy (Valleys Diehards), Henry O’Donoghue (Fassifern Bombers), Ryan Perandis (Runaway Bay Seagulls)
Losses: Wilson Malaesilia (Newcastle U20)

Read more: Ipswich Jets Facebook


TBA

Going up:
Gains:
Losses:


Sterling Addo-Nona, Isaac Akuoko, Ted Anson, Simon Asela, Rhys Brassington-Cannon, Nathan Callaghan, Benn Campagnolo, Tyreyce Chambers, Ryan Flegler, Usaia Fonongaloa, Aggie Gibuma, Adam Hepworth, Raymond Hupton, Tabipa Jaoimai, Aiden Kawiri, Zane Knowles, Ayden Kris, Joel Lokotui, Jarom Mairu, Jacob McCarthy, Elia Mooka, Roy Mooka, Jayson Mura, Tai Namaibai, Tyson Phineasa, Sireli Raivaroro, Jonah Rameka, Colt Salmond, Wade Smith, Shaun Stephens, Den Waireg-Ingui, Ricky Wardle, Melekai Williams, Kyle Wyatt.

Going up: Sireli Raivaroro, Ricky Wardle, Kyle Wyatt (Northern Pride U20)
Gains: Simon Asela (Easts Tigers U20), Nathan Callaghan (Western Mustangs U20), Isaac Akuoko (Blacktown Workers), Ted Anson (Edmonton Storm), Rhys Brassington-Cannon (St Clair Comets), Tyreyce Chambers (Southern Suburbs Cairns), Aggie Gibuma, Melekai Williams (Mossman-Port Douglas Sharks), Raymond Hupton (Glenmore Park Brumbies), Ayden Kris, Joel Lokotui, Elia Mooka, Roy Mooka, Den Waireg-Ingui (Innisfail Brothers), Jayson Mura (Ivanhoe Knights), Wade Smith (Yarrabah Seahawks), Shaun Stephens (Mareeba Gladiators)
Losses: Dantoray Lui (Cronulla U20), Tom McGrath, Ewan Moore (Northern Pride ISC)

Read more: Northern Pride Facebook


TBA

Going up:
Gains:
Losses:


TBA

Going up:
Gains:
Losses:


TBA

Going up:
Gains:
Losses:


Jack Aiken, Matthew Baker, Lucas Bell, Hunter Brough, Ben Butler, Dylan Carolan, Kaleb Carson, Oscar Crawley, Rory Curtis, Callum Deering, Ryley Drayton, Nick Ellems, Leyton Ey, Mitch Farlow, George Fisher, Cameron Hanson, Tye James, Nicholas Jennings, Jay Lanuto, Gian Largiader, Joseph Lowe, Justin Makirere, John McLaughlin, Corey McSpadden, Aaron Nelson, Sam Reid, Blake Scholten, Liam Smith, Jai Smoothy, Kaleb Sutton, Michael Talbot, Jacob Tompkins, Lincon Wikaira, Blake Wilson, Jaiden Zanchetta.

Going up: Jack Aiken, Ryley Drayton, Leyton Ey, Cameron Hanson, Jay Lanuto, Joseph Lowe, Jai Smoothy, Kaleb Sutton (Sunshine Coast U18)
Gains: Lucas Bell (Redcliffe U20), Mitch Farlow (Western Mustangs U20), Jack Aiken, Sam Reid, Blake Scholten (Kawana Dolphins), Ben Butler, Lincon Waikara (Noosa Pirates), Kaleb Carson (Caboolture Snakes), Oscar Crawley, Callum Deering, Jacob Tompkins (Maroochydore Swans), Nicholas Jennings (Beerwah Bulldogs), Liam Smith (Caloundra Sharks), Michael Talbot (Redcliffe Dolphins)
Losses: Kane Jackson (Canterbury U20), Wyatt Reynolds (Canterbury NRL), Trent Loiero (Sunshine Coast ISC)


Dean Barnes, Cameron Bateup, Daniel Buckland, Thomas Casey, Tomas Chester, Curtis Dempsey, Ty Everett, Mitch Fogarty, Ethan Hagarty, Joey Jensen, Jack Johnson, Vaughn Kim, Jake Mara, Zinzaan Martin, Aaron Moore, Phillip Musumeci, Caleb Noah, Steven Numambo, Michael O’Brien, Tareq Parter, Riley Price, Daniel Rigano, Kiah Ryder, Hamilton Taia, Ethan Targett, Keanu Wainohu-Kemp, Dylan White. (Coach: David Elliott).

Going up: Dean Barnes, Daniel Buckland, Thomas Casey, Tomas Chester, Joey Jensen, Phillip Musumeci, Steven Numambo, Ethan Targett, Dylan White (Townsville U18)
Gains: Cameron Bateup (Parramatta U18), Jake Mara (Western Lions), Caleb Noah, Steven Numambo, Tareq Parter (Burdekin Roosters), Michael O’Brien (Townsville Brothers), Kiah Ryder, Hamilton Taia (Centrals ASA Tigers)
Losses: Ben Condon, Wiremu Greig, Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow (NQ Cowboys NRL), Daejarn Asi, Michael Bell (Townsville ISC), Adam Cook (Canberra U20)

Read more: https://blackhawkstsv.com.au/2019/10/04/u18s-u20s-teams-named-for-2020/


TBA

Going up:
Gains:
Losses:


TBA

Going up:
Gains:
Losses:


 

TBA

Going up:
Gains:
Losses:

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.