2019 Hastings Deering Colts squads

The 2019 Hastings Deering Colts season is just a few months away and the clubs are already back into pre-season training. As we get them, we’ll post all the club’s squads for the upcoming season.

Please bear in mind, that many of these squads are summer squads and contain a number of Mal Meninga Cup players and trialists.

Players in bold played Hastings Deering Colts in 2018.



Braden Amundsen, Tom Berkers, Cameron Brown, Jayden Campbell, Josh Caruana, Patrick Clark, Reegan Creedy, Alex Drewe, Shallin Fuller, Oshae Hannaway, Jayden Heta, Leighmon Hohaia-Katene, Latrell Howe, Allan Lockwood, Luke Maiden, Zac McCormack, Tyrin Ona-Murphy, Caleb Pirini, Zane Prophet, Will Ramsey, Ronin Rio, George Santos-Motuapuka, Keaston Schmidt, Andrew Scougall, Ignatius Sefo, Daniel Shannon, Jayden Sharp, Lochlyn Sheldon, Jock Sullivan, Tyler Szepanowski, Reece Tapine, Larryon Tevita, Lane Ticehurst, Xavier Toia, Taine Tuaupiki, Ben Willets, Mikey Williams, Brayden Young.

Moving up: Reegan Creedy, Latrell Howe (Burleigh U19), Zane Prophet, Ronin Rio (Burleigh U18)
Gains: Luke Maiden (Western Mustangs U20), George Santos-Motuapuka (Victoria U20), Brayden Young (Easts Tigers U20), Leighmon Hohaia-Katene (West Coast Pirates U18), Josh Caruana (St Patrick’s Blacktown), Patrick Clark, Lane Ticehurst (Mudgeeraba Redbacks), Alex Drewe (Helensvale Hornets), Shallin Fuller, Andrew Scougall (Beaudesert Kingfishers), Oshae Hannaway (Marist Brothers Lismore), Keaston Schmidt (Ormeau Shearers), Jock Sullivan (Maitland Pickers)
Losses: Darius Farmer, Jaxson Paulo (Gold Coast Titans NRL), Reihana Marsh (Sydney Roosters U20), Arron Shelford (Parramatta Eels U20), Sean Garner, Huston Holloway, Apiata Noema, Kai O’Donnell, Ben Valeni, Zae Wallace (Burleigh ISC)

Read more: Burleigh Bears Facebook



Elijah Anderson
, Charlice Atoi, Brodee Barrett, Clayton Bohan, Austin Brickwood, Hayden Brownsey, James Busby, Kejanu Doyle, Ryan Flintham, Ryan Franks, Toby Frater, Myles Gal, Jack Gauld, Byron Gilmour, John Goodfellow, Liam Grant, Jessie Hammond, Zaine Hammond, Bree Henderson, Lachlan Hubner, Jack Humphrys, Corben Ingram, Ethan Jackson, Bo King, Sam Lohse, LJ Mariner, Ricky McHugh, Harrison McIndoe, Jaylon Messer, William Mohr, Jordan Mole, Blake Moore, Jeremiah Naawi, Robbie Newsome, Jack Pattie, Zantana Tupuono-Pomare, Tyson Pope, Blake Scholten, Riley Shadlow, Wes Sisifa, Christian Smith, Matt Wilson. (Coach: Damien Seibold)

Moving up: Corben Ingram, Sam Lohse, Harrison McIndoe, Jeremiah Naawi (CQ Capras U18)
Gains: Hayden Brownsey, Byron Gilmour, Bo King (Emerald Cowboys), Brodee Barrett (Clermont Bears), Clayton Bohan (Griffith Uni), Austin Brickwood (Easts Tigers), James Busby (Capricorn Coast Brothers), Myles Gal (Bundaberg Brothers), Jack Gauld, Jack Humphrys (North Thuringowa Devils), Jaylon Messer (Norths Rockhampton), Blake Scholten (Maroochydore Swans)

Read more: http://www.capras.com.au/2018/09/cq-capras-hastings-deering-colts-u20s



Cosi Auina, Ben Bale, Bailey Bartley, Jared Chambers, Chad Dowling, Solomona Faataape, Brandon Frescon, Nathan Geno, Joel Hughes, Rhys Jones, Lathan Joseph, Tom Kenny, PJ Lokise, William McPherson, Christian Mikaele, Jacob Munro, Dray Ngatuere-Wroe, James Price, Blake Pyle, Tom Reid, Luke Self, Jake Shaw, Isaac Skyring, Jumon Suilai, Dario Takitaki, Zac Teevan, Tyrone Titasey, John Vairoa, Dom Wynyard Te Awa.

Moving up: Cosi Auina, Chad Dowling, Isaac Skyring, Jumon Suilai (Easts U18)
Gains: Tom Kenny (Manly Sea Eagles U20), Dray Ngatuere-Wroe (Souths Logan U20), Tom Reid, John Vairoa (Ipswich U20), Dom Wynyard Te Awa (Wynnum Manly U20), Bailey Bartley, Solomona Faataape (Souths Logan U18), Ben Bale (Caloundra Sharks), Jacob Munro (Kawana Dolphins)
Losses: Kea Pere (Gold Coast Titans NRL), Bailey Court (Burleigh ISC)

Read more: https://thetigers.com.au/2019-hastings-deering-colts-squad/



TBA



Jye
Andersen, Riley Arthur, Aidan Beard, Reece Beutel, Brodie Black, Ethan Borg, Toby Brice, Taine Browne, Hayden Brownsey, Zac Butler, Sean Michael Dalton, Luke Fletcher, Mitch Francis, Will Goodland, Tom Irelandes, Will Lansbury, Walter Lauenstein, Connor McKenzie, Liam Meng, Ryan Molloy, Mason Morgan, Marley Nicholls, Hayden Pace, Leeroy Parter, Blake Paskins, Luke Pearce, Ryan Schill, Caleb Sinn, Garrett Smith, Jackson Stevens, Reece Thornton, Mason Thorpe, Matt Vessey, Brendan White, Jaewon Yasserie. (Coach: Michael Comerford)

Moving up: Ethan Borg, Luke Fletcher, Blake Paskins (Mackay U18)
Gains: Reece Beutel, Connor McKenzie, Mason Morgan, Marley Nicholls, Jackson Stevens (Souths Mackay Sharks), Riley Arthur, Mason Thorpe, Jaewon Yasserie (Mackay Magpies), Hayden Brownsey (Emerald Cowboys), Will Goodland (Dysart Bulls), Mitch Francis (Thirroul Butchers), Will Lansbury (Mackay Brothers), Reece Thornton (Wests Tigers Mackay)
Losses: Kurt Wiltshire (North Qld Cowboys NRL), Jayden O’Shannessy, Luke Schulte (Mackay ISC)

Read more: Mackay Cutters Facebook



Thomas Banu, Beau Berg, Simon Bevan, Jeremiah Bowen, Lyle Bowie, Damien Burke, Joshtel Charlie, Eli Dionysius, Jayden Edwards, Billy Flynn, Usaia Fonongaloa, Connor Gowans, Liam Heidemann, Adam Hepworth, Tamati Huirama, Brandon Jackonia, Zane Knowles, Daniel Lazarus, Simon Mae Mani, Jarom Mairu, Robert Maxwell, Tom McGrath, Tazmon McRobbie, Herani Meremere, Ewan Moore, Zac Mossman, Jack Myatt, Jimmy Ngutlik, Marcus Nona, Tyson Phineasa, Jonah Rameka, Mark Rosendale, Connor Rothery, Colt Salmond, Steven Stafford, Chase Taia, Sky Tereora, Matthew Whybird.

Moving up: Eli Dionysius, Billy Flynn, Usaia Fonongaloa, Jonah Rameka, Colt Salmond (Northern Pride U18)
Gains: Liam Heidemann, Jarom Mairu, Jimmy Ngutlik (Edmonton Storm), Zane Knowles, Robert Maxwell (Cairns Ivanhoes), Tyson Phineasa, Connor Rothery (Cairns Kangaroos), Thomas Banu (Tully Tigers), Jeremiah Bowie (Mareeba Gladiators), Jack Myatt (Innisfail Brothers), Matthew Whybird (Atherton Roosters)
Losses: Jack Campagnolo (Northern Pride ISC), Connor Luhan (Cronulla Sharks U20)

Read more: Northern Pride Facebook



TBA



TBA



TBA



TBA



Lochlan Acanufa, Jack Althaus, Brendan Bail, Kade Banset, Hayden Brownsey, Isaac Bulsey, Brodie Chaffey, Curtis Dempsey, Lochlan Duncombe, Lance Folbigg, William Fox, Damon Gale, Jack Gauld, Jamaine Gillin, Jack Johnson, Jonte Kennedy, Bohdi Kersh, Isaac Locke, Zinzaan Martin, Tom McCagh, Jaidyn McCall, Zac Mossman, Ralph Nona, Martin O’Brien, George Reuben, Daniel Rigano, Zakia Savage, Enemarki Shibasaki, Johnathan Smith, Sam Stopp, Hamilton Taia, Teroera Thomas, Dane Thompson, Kayleb Vosseler, Adam Whyte. (Coach: David Elliott)

Moving up: Kane Banset, Isaac Bulsey, Bohdi Kersh, Isaac Locke, Zinzaan Martin, Hamilton Taia, Dane Thompson, Kayleb Vosseler (Townsville U18)
Gains: Lochlan Acanufa, Jack Johnson, Zakia Savage, Johnathan Smith (Centrals ASA), Hayden Brownsey, Damon Gale (Emerald Cowboys), Lochlan Duncombe, Martin O’Brien, George Reuben, Teroera Thomas (Western Lions), Jack Gauld, Jaidyn McCall (North Thuringowa Devils), Jamaine Gillin, Daniel Rigano, Adam Whyte (Townsville Brothers), Zac Mossman (Yarrabah Seahawks)
Losses: Logan Bayliss, Tom Gilbert (North Qld Cowboys NRL), Ben Condon, Michael Carroll, Adam Cook, Jack Glossop, Marshall Hudson, Sam Martin-Savage, Jayden Stephens, Solomon Vasuvulagi (Townsville ISC),

Read more: http://blackhawkstsv.com.au/2018/10/02/squads-named/



TBA



TBA



TBA

Advertisements

Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.