Coach: Andrew Patmore
Position: 7th
Result: Lost Qualifying Final
Most games: Jake Foster (25)
Top pointscorer: Ben Barba (254)
Top tryscorer: Ben Barba (28)
Top goalkicker: Ben Barba (70)
Hazem El Masri Medal: Daniel Harrison
NYC Team of the Year: Ben Barba, Daniel Harrison, Sione Kite
New South Wales U18: Nathan Massey
Australian Schoolboys: Jamal Idris, Neenan Simpson, Martin Taupau

Results

PLAYER GAMES TRIES GOALS ATTEMPTS FG POINTS
AFU, Pakisonasi 14 4 0 0 0 16
ALAALATOA, Harlan 19 0 0 0 0 0
AUPORI, Sam 1 0 0 0 0 0
BARBA, Ben 20 28 70 108 2 254
BENNY, Nathen 14 1 0 0 0 4
BISHOP, John 8 1 0 0 0 4
BISHOP, Josh 5 2 0 0 0 8
DAVIS, Adrian 3 0 0 0 1 1
DIB, Nathan 1 0 0 0 0 0
FAWCETT, Jimmy 21 14 15 21 0 86
FOLKES, Daniel 2 0 0 0 0 0
FOSTER, Jake 25 4 0 0 0 16
HARRISON, Daniel 23 6 0 0 0 24
HIJAZI, Ali 4 0 6 6 0 12
IDRIS, Jamal 14 6 0 0 0 24
JACK, Rhys 16 6 0 0 0 24
JAMES, Ben 15 2 0 0 0 8
KITE, Sione 15 3 0 0 0 12
LEAENO, Malcolm 7 1 0 0 0 4
MAKATOA, Jeco 18 6 0 0 0 24
MASSEY, Nathan 7 3 0 0 0 12
MATAVAO, Alvin 2 0 0 0 0 0
NAMOU, Watson 1 1 0 0 0 4
NANAI, Heka 5 2 0 0 0 8
NISBETT, Tristian 2 1 0 0 0 4
NIUSERE, Kele 7 5 0 0 0 20
PENEHOE, Chevy 16 4 0 0 0 16
PRICE, Linton 8 2 0 0 0 8
PURE, Mason 18 12 0 0 0 48
REYNOLDS, Josh 14 4 0 1 0 16
ROACH, Liam 9 0 0 0 0 0
SIMPSON, Neenan 1 0 0 0 0 0
SMITH, Nathan 20 3 0 0 0 12
TALA, Sene 19 9 0 0 0 36
TANNOUS, Nathan 8 3 0 0 0 12
TAUMATA, Arana 0 2 0 1 0 8
TAUPAU, Martin 14 0 0 0 0 0
TUIAFISO, Peter 2 1 0 0 0 4
WORSELY, Robert 18 1 0 0 0 4

Results

Rd OPPONENT VENUE R SCORE
1 Parramatta (A) ANZ Stadium L 24-30
2 South Sydney (A) ANZ Stadium W 26-24
3 Wests Tigers (H) ANZ Stadium W 27-20
4 Sydney (H) ANZ Stadium W 38-10
5 Warriors (A) Mt Smart Stadium D 26-26
6 St George Illawarra (H) ANZ Stadium L 22-32
7 Manly (A) Brookvale Oval L 18-22
8 BYE
9 Penrith (H) ANZ Stadium W 20-18
10 Gold Coast (A) Skilled Park D 28-28
11 Cronulla (H) ANZ Stadium W 60-16
12 Melbourne (A) Olympic Park L 16-30
13 Newcastle (H) ANZ Stadium W 42-16
14 BYE
15 Canberra (H) ANZ Stadium W 32-18
16 Sydney (A) SFS W 56-26
17 South Sydney (H) ANZ Stadium D 29-29
18 Brisbane (A) Suncorp Stadium W 33-16
19 Warriors (H) ANZ Stadium L 38-43
20 St George Illawarra (A) ANZ Stadium W 18-12
21 Wests Tigers (A) ANZ Stadium L 24-30
22 North Queensland (H) Suncorp Stadium W 34-22
23 Penrith (A) CUA Stadium W 38-18
24 Parramatta (H) The Crest Stadium L 20-24
25 Brisbane (H) ANZ Stadium L 12-40
26 Canberra (A) Canberra Stadium L 30-37
F1 Brisbane (A) SFS L 22-28