Round 1
5 February Cronulla Sharks 30 – 10 Illawarra Steelers PointsBet Stadium View
5 February Sydney Roosters 22 – 14 Parramatta Eels Henson Park View
5 February Canterbury Bulldogs 28 – 4 South Sydney Rabbitohs Belmore Sports Ground View
5 February Penrith Panthers 18 – 16 Central Coast Roosters BlueBet Stadium View
5 February Canberra Raiders 32 – 6 Manly Sea Eagles Belconnen Oval View
5 February Newcastle Knights 10 – 22 North Sydney Bears Kurri Kurri Sports Ground View
5 February Western Suburbs Magpies 24 – 14 Balmain Tigers Campbelltown Sports Stadium View
St George Dragons BYE
Round 2
12 February Balmain Tigers 12 – 6 North Sydney Bears Leichhardt Oval View
12 February Penrith Panthers 6 – 20 Cronulla Sharks BlueBet Stadium View
12 February Parramatta Eels 20 – 12 Canterbury Bulldogs New Era Stadium View
12 February Canberra Raiders 18 – 32 St George Dragons Belconnen Oval View
12 February Sydney Roosters 38 – 8 South Sydney Rabbitohs Morry Breen Oval View
13 February Newcastle Knights 20 – 38 Western Suburbs Magpies Cessnock Sportsground View
12 February Illawarra Steelers 0 – 26 Central Coast Roosters Collegians Sports Centre View
Manly Sea Eagles BYE
Round 3
19 February Canberra Raiders 18 – 22 Penrith Panthers Belconnen Oval View
19 February Western Suburbs Magpies 12 – 10 Parramatta Eels Kirkham Oval View
19 February South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 – 6 Newcastle Knights Ironmark HPC View
19 February Canterbury Bulldogs 22 – 20 Balmain Tigers Belmore Sports Ground View
20 February Manly Sea Eagles 20 – 28 Illawarra Steelers Aubrey Keech Reserve View
20 February Central Coast Roosters 8 – 10 St George Dragons Morry Breen Oval View
Cronulla Sharks BYE
North Sydney Bears BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE
Round 4
26 February St George Dragons 12 – 12 Manly Sea Eagles New Era Stadium View
26 February Balmain Tigers 18 – 8 Newcastle Knights Leichhardt Oval View
12 March South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 – 6 North Sydney Bears Ironmark HPC View
12 March Sydney Roosters 26 – 30 Western Suburbs Magpies Kirkham Oval View
12 March Illawarra Steelers 22 – 32 Penrith Panthers BlueBet Stadium View
12 March Central Coast Roosters 0 – 34 Cronulla Sharks Morry Breen Oval View
Canberra Raiders BYE
Canterbury Bulldogs BYE
Parramatta Eels BYE
Round 5*
Cancelled Cronulla Sharks 0 – 0 St George Dragons PointsBet Stadium
Cancelled Sydney Roosters 0 – 0 Canterbury Bulldogs Henson Park
Cancelled Illawarra Steelers 0 – 0 Canberra Raiders Collegians Sports Centre
Cancelled South Sydney Rabbitohs 0 – 0 Balmain Tigers Ironmark HPC
Cancelled Penrith Panthers 0 – 0 Manly Sea Eagles HE Laybutt Sporting Complex
Cancelled North Sydney Bears 0 – 0 Western Suburbs Magpies Macquarie Uni Sports Field
Cancelled Parramatta Eels 0 – 0 Newcastle Knights New Era Stadium
Central Coast Roosters BYE

*Round 5 was cancelled due to inclement weather, with each game registered as a 0-0 draw.

Round 6
18 March Balmain Tigers 22 – 38 Sydney Roosters Leichhardt Oval View
19 March Western Suburbs Magpies 30 – 6 South Sydney Rabbitohs Kirkham Oval View
19 March Parramatta Eels 26 – 14 North Sydney Bears New Era Stadium View
19 March Canterbury Bulldogs 16 – 30 Newcastle Knights Belmore Sports Ground View
20 March St George Dragons 14 – 22 Illawarra Steelers Mascot Oval View
20 March Canberra Raiders 36 – 18 Central Coast Roosters Greenway Oval View
20 March Cronulla Sharks 10 – 18 Manly Sea Eagles PointsBet Stadium View
Penrith Panthers BYE
Round 7
26 March Western Suburbs Magpies 18 – 6 Canterbury Bulldogs Kirkham Oval View
26 March St George Dragons 10 – 22 Penrith Panthers Kirkham Oval View
26 March South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 – 32 Parramatta Eels Ironmark HPC View
26 March Cronulla Sharks 10 – 18 Canberra Raiders PointsBet Stadium View
26 March Manly Sea Eagles 30 – 14 Central Coast Roosters Aubrey Keech Reserve View
27 March North Sydney Bears 14 – 24 Sydney Roosters Kirkham Oval View
Balmain Tigers BYE
Illawarra Steelers BYE
Newcastle Knights BYE
Round 8
2 April Balmain Tigers 10 – 26 Cronulla Sharks Leichhardt Oval View
2 April Manly Sea Eagles 4 – 42 Western Suburbs Magpies 4 Pines Park View
2 April Illawarra Steelers 18 – 34 Parramatta Eels Kellyville Park View
2 April Central Coast Roosters 10 – 30 Sydney Roosters Kirkham Oval View
2 April Penrith Panthers 40 – 0 Canterbury Bulldogs BlueBet Stadium View
2 April Newcastle Knights 28 – 18 St George Dragons Lakeside Sports Complex View
3 April North Sydney Bears 10 – 50 Canberra Raiders Belconnen Oval View
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Round 9
9 April Central Coast Roosters 24 – 24 South Sydney Rabbitohs Bill Hicks Oval View
9 April Canterbury Bulldogs 8 – 30 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla High School View
9 April Newcastle Knights 16 – 42 Penrith Panthers Maitland Sportsground View
9 April Parramatta Eels 26 – 16 Canberra Raiders Kellyville Park View
9 April North Sydney Bears 20 – 20 Illawarra Steelers North Sydney Oval View
9 April St George Dragons 6 – 54 Sydney Roosters Netstrata Jubilee Stadium View
9 April Manly Sea Eagles 16 – 24 Balmain Tigers Cronulla High School View
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE