Coach: Jamie Vogler
Position: 4th
Result: Lost Preliminary Final
Top pointscorer: Jai Smoothy (154)
Top tryscorer: Nick Ellems (13)
Club Player of the Year: Kaleb Sutton


Results

Due to COVID-19 restrictions and lockdowns throughout the season, Round 11 was played before Round 10, Rounds 12 and 15 were cancelled and Rounds 13 and 14 were postponed and played after Round 16.

Rd Opponent Venue R Score
1 Ipswich (H) Sunshine Coast Stadium W 38 – 30 View
2 Western Mustangs (A) Clive Berghofer Stadium W 50 – 0 View
3 Townsville (A) Jack Manski Oval W 12 – 10 View
4 Mackay (H) Sunshine Coast Stadium L 28 – 32 View
5 Wynnum Manly (H) Sunshine Coast Stadium L 30 – 36 View
6 Norths (A) Bishop Park W 30 – 20 View
7 Redcliffe (H) Sunshine Coast Stadium W 50 – 24 View
8 Brisbane (A) Totally Workwear Stadium L 16 – 42 View
9 Souths Logan (A) Davies Park W 52 – 32 View
11 Western Mustangs (H) Sunshine Coast Stadium W 64 – 12 View
10 Tweed Heads (A) Betty Diamond Sports Complex L 28 – 42 View
12 Northern Pride (A) Barlow Park C
15 Mackay (A) BB Print Stadium C
16 Wynnum Manly (A) BMD Kougari Oval L 18 – 24 View
13 Burleigh (H) Sunshine Coast Stadium W 52 – 10 View
14 Central Queensland (H) Sunshine Coast Stadium W 50 – 30 View
F1 Wynnum Manly (A) BMD Kougari Oval W 36 – 16 View
F3 Townsville (H) Moreton Daily Stadium L 12 – 54 View

Players

Player Games Tries Goals GK% FG Points
AIKEN, Jack 13 11 44
BAKER, Matthew 14 8 32
BELL, Lucas 8 1 7 / 10 70% 18
BROUGH, Hunter 2
CAROLAN, Dylan 10 3 12
CARSON, Kaleb 2
CURTIS, Rory 10
ELLEMS, Nick 13 13 52
EY, Leyton 10 1 4
GIBBS, Lachlan 1
HOFFMANN, Jack 1
JACKSON, Kane 15 3 12
LARGIADER, Gian 16 9 36
LOWE, Joseph 8 2 6 / 7 85.71% 20
McGINN, Pat 9 7 28
McLAUGHLIN, John 5 1 4 / 6 66.67% 12
MILES, Zachariah 15 8 1 / 1 100% 34
PINOMI, Samuel 2
REID, Sam 14 2 8
SHORT, Zacari 12
SMITH, Jai 6 1 4
SMOOTHY, Jai 15 4 69 / 81 85.19% 154
SUTTON, Kaleb 15 5 20
TALBOT, Michael 4
TURAHUI, Judda 3
WILSON, Blake 14 12 48
WOODFORD, Blake 3
ZAMMIT, Jake 16 2 8
ZANCHETTA, Jaiden 16 5 20

29 players used