Coach: Roy Leoni
Position: 11th
Result: Missed Finals
Top pointscorer: Boston Tagg (80)
Top tryscorer: Kalani Skipps (12)
Club Player of the Year: TBC
Rep Honours: 
Josiah Pahulu (Queensland U19, Australian Schoolboys), Arama Hau (Australian Schoolboys)


Results

Rd Opponent Venue R Score
1 Redcliffe (H) Pizzey Park L 10 – 44 View
2 Tweed (H) Pizzey Park L 16 – 40 View
3 Western Clydesdales (H) Pizzey Park W 48 – 20 View
4 BYE
5 Souths Logan (A) Davies Park L 20 – 48 View
6 Mackay (H) Pizzey Park L 18 – 20 View
7 Central Queensland (A) McIndoe Park L 32 – 34 View
8 Brisbane (H) Pizzey Park L 8 – 62 View
9 Sunshine Coast (A) Sunshine Coast Stadium W 34 – 22 View
10 Norths (H) Pizzey Park W 30 – 16 View
11 Northern Pride (A) Barlow Park W 78 – 12 View
12 Ipswich (H) Pizzey Park W 40 – 18 View
13 Townsville (H) Pizzey Park L 18 – 52 View
14 Tweed (A) Piggabeen Sports Complex L 26 – 32 View
15 Mackay (A) BB Print Stadium L 22 – 42 View
16 Western Clydesdales (A) Glenholme Park L 34 – 37 View
17 Wynnum Manly (H) Pizzey Park L 26 – 28 View

Players

Player Games Tries Goals GK% FG Points
ADAMSON, Lachlan 6 1 4
ASI, Xavier 3 1 4
BARNETT, Jay 2 3 / 5 60% 6
CANNING, Matthew 12 4 5 / 10 50% 26
CASSIDY, Syddarys 1
CHRISTENSEN, Adam 13 5 20
CONNELL, Carn 4 1 4
DEVERY, TJ 14 1 4
EPAPARA, Te Ahurei 6
EWING, Brandon 2
FINAU, Edward 3
GOULD-WAIARIKI, Caleb 5
HAU, Arama 2 2 8
JONES, Levi 3
KANE, Erris 5
KAY, Ben 13 1 4
KHAN-PEREIRA, Tuvalli 9 7 28
LUI, Elijah 1 1 / 2 50% 2
MATALAVEA-BOOTH, Isaac 12 8 32
McINTYRE, Samuel 15 7 28
MURA, Jayson 1 1 4
NEALE, Tom 2
NEWTON-WHARE, K-Ci 3
NIKOTEMO, Seth 2
PAHULU, Josiah 2 1 4
PESE, Caleb 4
PLOEGSMA, Hunter 15 8 32
ROBERTS, Tate 7 5 20
SAMUELA, Dion 5 2 17 / 24 70.83% 42
SHANNON, Joseph 8 2 8
SHANNON, Samuel 14 7 28
SIKAHELE, Vaka 10 3 12
SKIPPS, Kalani 13 12 0 / 1 0% 48
SNOOKS, Manny 3
SOMERVILLE, Damon 2 1 4
SOMERVILLE, Kaden 8 1 4
STOKES-MAHARA, Karauria 6
TAGG, Boston 12 5 30 / 46 65.22% 80
TE AROITI, Jovahn 9
TOIA, Tawera 4
VAOVASA, Bryson 10 1 4
WOOD, Kobe 1

42 players used