Coach: Peter Gentle
Position: 9th
Result: Missed Finals
Most games: Blake Ayshford (24)
Top pointscorer: Tim Moltzen (89)
Top tryscorer: Coedi Towney (15)
Top goalkicker: Tim Moltzen (30)
Club Player of the Year: Wayde Dunley
Australian Schoolboys: Junior Roqica, Aaron Woods

Results

Rd OPPONENT VENUE R SCORE
1 St George Illawarra (H) SFS W 34-22
2 North Queensland (A) Dairy Farmers Stadium W 40-12
3 Canterbury (A) ANZ Stadium L 20-27
4 Penrith (H) Campbelltown Stadium L 14-42
5 Canberra (A) Canberra Stadium L 22-44
6 South Sydney (H) Sydney Cricket Ground W 26-12
7 Cronulla (A) Toyota Stadium L 28-32
8 Brisbane (H) ANZ Stadium W 31-18
9 BYE
10 Newcastle (A) EnergyAustralia Stadium L 30-36
11 Gold Coast (H) Leichhardt Oval W 38-12
12 Sydney (A) SFS W 42-12
13 North Queensland (H) Campbelltown Stadium W 42-22
14 Parramatta (H) ANZ Stadium L 10-24
15 Brisbane (A) Suncorp Stadium L 0-48
16 Warriors (H) Leichhardt Oval W 45-34
17 BYE
18 Melbourne (H) Campbelltown Stadium W 34-16
19 South Sydney (A) ANZ Stadium W 26-14
20 Penrith (A) CUA Stadium L 4-40
21 Canterbury (H) ANZ Stadium W 30-24
22 St George Illawarra (A) WIN Stadium W 28-18
23 Parramatta (A) Parramatta Stadium L 18-24
24 Manly (H) ANZ Stadium L 16-38
25 Cronulla (H) Leichhardt Oval W 20-14
26 Gold Coast (A) Skilled Park L 22-38

Players

PLAYER GAMES TRIES GOALS ATTEMPTS FG POINTS
ACHURCH, Mitch 21 4 0 0 0 16
AYSHFORD, Blake 24 9 0 0 0 36
BRIDGE, Todd 5 0 0 0 0 0
CALLAWAY, Billy 1 0 0 0 0 0
DAVIDSON, Matt 9 3 0 0 0 12
DUNLEY, Wayde 22 6 0 0 0 24
DWYER, Simon 21 8 0 0 0 32
FALCONE, Ben 12 2 0 0 0 8
FOTU, Noa 2 0 0 0 0 0
GRANT, Chad 4 1 0 0 0 4
HALL, Baden 4 0 0 0 0 0
HARTH, Damon 17 0 0 0 0 0
HUNT, Justin 4 0 2 3 0 4
HYLAND, Matt 12 2 0 0 0 8
LANE, Brett 20 9 7 11 0 50
LATHAM, Joey 8 1 13 18 0 30
LAZARUS, Blake 4 3 14 19 0 40
LUI, Robert 11 3 9 15 0 30
MAKAUI, Sioeli 15 3 0 0 0 12
MATAKA, Willie 11 3 0 0 0 12
McINNES, Luke 15 2 0 0 0 8
MOLTZEN, Tim 12 7 30 43 1 89
NICHOLLS, Darren 16 7 0 0 1 29
PANGAI, Mosese 6 0 0 0 0 0
PARATA, Matt 8 2 4 8 0 16
ROQICA, Junior 4 1 0 0 0 4
RYAN, Matt 14 4 0 1 0 16
SHEA, Ben 7 1 0 0 0 4
SIATAGA, Lance 1 1 0 0 0 4
STOLK, Michael 2 0 0 0 0 0
TAGIVE, Peni 8 6 0 0 0 24
TONGA, Holo 17 4 0 0 0 16
TOWNEY, Coedi 17 15 0 0 0 60
TUPOU, Benson 23 2 0 0 0 8
VENGOA, Ben 19 6 0 0 0 24
VENGOA, Brendan 4 0 0 0 0 0
WEBSTER, Dean 4 0 0 0 0 0
WOODS, Aaron 4 0 0 0 0 0