On Friday March 27, the 2020 SG Ball Cup season was cancelled with three rounds left to play due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Australia.

Round 1
8 February Canterbury 42 – 4 West Coast Belmore Sports Ground
8 February Manly 16 – 16 Newcastle Lottoland
8 February Canberra 30 – 16 Parramatta Belconnen Oval
9 February Warriors 36 – 16 Victoria The Trusts Arena
Cancelled Balmain Penrith TBA
Cancelled Illawarra Cronulla TBA
Cancelled Sydney North Sydney TBA
Cancelled Central Coast St George TBA
South Sydney BYE
Western Suburbs BYE
Round 2
15 February Sydney 50 – 4 Western Suburbs Henson Park
15 February Balmain 24 – 22 Manly Leichhardt Oval
15 February North Sydney 6 – 58 Illawarra Macquarie Uni Sports Field
15 February Parramatta 22 – 18 Cronulla Ringrose Park
15 February Canterbury 18 – 18 South Sydney Belmore Sports Ground
15 February West Coast 6 – 36 St George Ken Allen Field
15 February Penrith 64 – 0 Central Coast Panthers Stadium
16 February Canberra 36 – 28 Warriors Belconnen Oval
Newcastle BYE
Victoria BYE
Round 3
22 February Central Coast 22 – 36 South Sydney Morry Breen Oval
22 February Sydney 26 – 22 Parramatta Henson Park
22 February St George 16 – 38 Canterbury Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
22 February West Coast 4 – 60 Newcastle Ken Allen Field
22 February Canberra 36 – 24 Victoria Belconnen Oval
22 February Western Suburbs 22 – 30 Cronulla Campbelltown Stadium
22 February Manly 24 – 24 Penrith Lottoland
23 February North Sydney 6 – 42 Warriors Macquarie Uni Sports Field
Balmain BYE
Illawarra BYE
Round 4
29 February South Sydney 16 – 14 Balmain Metricon HPC
29 February Western Suburbs 12 – 36 Illawarra Campbelltown Stadium
29 February Sydney 40 – 26 Canberra Henson Park
29 February St George 30 – 44 Manly Mascot Oval
29 February Penrith 70 – 4 West Coast Panthers Stadium
29 February Victoria 12 – 42 Parramatta Casey Fields
29 February Newcastle 48 – 18 Canterbury Maitland Sports Ground
1 March Cronulla 14 – 38 Warriors PointsBet Stadium
Central Coast BYE
North Sydney BYE
Round 5
7 March South Sydney 12 – 26 Penrith Metricon HPC
7 March Central Coast 16 – 34 Balmain Morry Breen Oval
7 March North Sydney 12 – 40 Western Suburbs Macquarie Uni Sports Field
7 March St George 14 – 48 Newcastle Mascot Oval
7 March West Coast 8 – 68 Manly Ken Allen Field
7 March Victoria 32 – 28 Illawarra Haines Drive Reserve
8 March Warriors 42 – 22 Parramatta The Trusts Arena
8 March Canberra 20 – 16 Cronulla Gungahlin Enclosed Oval
Canterbury BYE
Sydney BYE
Round 6
14 March Newcastle 22 – 14 Central Coast Cessnock Sportsground
14 March Manly 34 – 8 Canterbury New Era Stadium
14 March South Sydney 57 – 0 West Coast Metricon HPC
14 March Parramatta 58 – 6 Western Suburbs Ringrose Park
14 March St George 14 – 28 Balmain Mascot Oval
14 March Victoria 56 – 6 North Sydney Casey Fields
14 March Cronulla 12 – 4 Sydney PointsBet Stadium
15 March Illawarra 33 – 16 Warriors Ziems Park
Canberra BYE
Penrith BYE