Peter Mulholland Cup
New South Wales, Australian Capital Territory and Victoria

Round 1
31 May Patrician Brothers’ Fairfield 64 – 0 Farrer MAHS New Era Stadium View
1 June Holy Cross College Ryde 38 – 24 All Saints’ College Maitland Holy Cross College View
1 June Endeavour Sports High 20 – 14 Patrician Brothers’ Blacktown PointsBet Stadium View
1 June Erindale College 64 – 0 Illawarra Sports High Seiffert Oval View
8 June The Grange P-12 College 10 – 42 Hallam Senior College The Grange P-12 College View
8 June St Dominic’s College Penrith 34 – 12 Bass High Windsor Sporting Complex View
8 June Hunter Sports High 22 – 18 St Gregory’s Campbelltown Cessnock Sportsground View
9 June Westfields Sports High 12 – 18 Hills Sports High Aubrey Keech Reserve View
Round 2
22 June St Dominic’s College Penrith 38 – 20 Hunter Sports High St Dominic’s College View
22 June Patrician Brothers’ Blacktown 10 – 54 Westfields Sports High BlueBet Stadium View
22 June Hills Sports High 44 – 10 Endeavour Sports High Ringrose Park View
29 June Farrer MAHS 10 – 10 All Saints’ College Maitland Farrer MAHS View
27 July Illawarra Sports High 24 – 16 Hallam Senior College Mascot Oval View
27 July Erindale College 38 – 18 The Grange P-12 College Seiffert Oval View
2 August Bass High 16 – 16 St Gregory’s Campbelltown Terry Lamb Complex View
11 August Patrician Brothers’ Fairfield 22 – 20 Holy Cross College Ryde New Era Stadium View
Round 3
20 July All Saints’ College Maitland 6 – 42 Patrician Brothers’ Fairfield Maitland Sportsground View
20 July Hunter Sports High 22 – 22 Bass High Maitland Sportsground View
27 July Patrician Brothers’ Blacktown 14 – 22 Hills Sports High Windsor Sporting Complex View
27 July Westfields Sports High 54 – 8 Endeavour Sports High Aubrey Keech Reserve View
28 July St Gregory’s Campbelltown 12 – 18 St Dominic’s College Penrith St Gregory’s College View
29 July Holy Cross College Ryde 32 – 10 Farrer MAHS Holy Cross College View
3 August Hallam Senior College 4 – 48 Erindale College Hallam Senior College View
4 August The Grange P-12 College 14 – 30 Illawarra Sports High The Grange P-12 College View
Quarter Finals
17 August Endeavour Sports High 10 – 30 Patrician Brothers’ Fairfield Campbelltown Stadium View
17 August Patrician Brothers’ Blacktown 22 – 26 Erindale College Campbelltown Stadium View
17 August Westfields Sports High 28 – 16 St Dominic’s College Penrith Campbelltown Stadium View
17 August Hills Sports High 46 – 18 Holy Cross College Ryde Campbelltown Stadium View
Semi Finals
24 August Patrician Brothers’ Fairfield 19 – 18 Westfields Sports High Campbelltown Stadium View
24 August Hills Sports High 22 – 18 Erindale College Campbelltown Stadium View
Final
31 August Patrician Brothers’ Fairfield v Hills Sports High Leichhardt Oval View

Pool A

Team P W D L B F A PD Pts
1 Hills Sports High 3 3 0 0 0 84 36 48 6
2 Westfields Sports High 3 2 0 1 0 120 36 84 4
3 Endeavour Sports High 3 1 0 2 0 38 112 -74 2
4 Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown 3 0 0 3 0 38 96 -58 0

Pool B

Team P W D L B F A PD Pts
1 Erindale College 3 3 0 0 0 150 22 128 6
2 Illawarra Sports High 3 2 0 1 0 54 94 -40 4
3 Hallam Senior College 3 1 0 2 0 62 82 -20 2
4 The Grange P-12 College 3 0 0 3 0 42 110 -68 0

Pool C

Team P W D L B F A PD Pts
1 Patrician Brothers’ College Fairfield 3 3 0 0 0 128 26 102 6
2 Holy Cross College Ryde 3 2 0 1 0 90 56 34 4
3 All Saints’ College Maitland 3 0 1 2 0 40 90 -50 1
4 Farrer MAHS 3 0 1 2 0 20 106 -86 1

Pool D

Team P W D L B F A PD Pts
1 St Dominic’s College Penrith 3 3 0 0 0 90 44 46 6
2 Hunter Sports High 3 1 1 1 0 66 78 -12 3
3 Bass High 3 0 2 1 0 50 72 -22 2
4 St Gregory’s College Campbelltown 3 0 1 2 0 46 58 -12 1