Southern Conference

Round 1
9 May Hallam Senior College 46 – 12 Illawarra Sports High Casey Fields
9 May St Dominic’s College, Penrith 22 – 12 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High Kingsway Fields
10 May All Saints’ College, Maitland 24 – 16 Hunter Sports High Baddeley Oval
17 May Westfields Sports High 44 – 10 Victoria University Secondary College McCredie Park
31 May Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown 50 – 6 Erindale College Campbelltown Stadium
31 May Bass High 30 – 16 Matraville Sports High Campbelltown Stadium
31 May St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 20 – 18 Holy Cross College, Ryde Terry Lamb Complex
1 June Hills Sports High 36 – 36 Endeavour Sports High McCredie Park
Round 2
2 June Hallam Senior College 34 – 12 Victoria University Secondary College AAMI Park
6 June St Dominic’s College, Penrith 12 – 32 Bass High Kingsway Fields
13 June Farrer Memorial Agricultural High 22 – 30 Matraville Sports High Scully Park
13 June Hills Sports High 18 – 12 Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown McCredie Park
27 June Holy Cross College, Ryde 52 – 0 Hunter Sports High Holy Cross College
28 June Erindale College 16 – 56 Endeavour Sports High Seiffert Oval
27 July All Saints’ College, Maitland 6 – 66 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown Baddeley Oval
Cancelled Illawarra Sports High Westfields Sports High Berkeley Sports Ground
Round 3
7 June Holy Cross College, Ryde 36 – 6 All Saints’ College, Maitland Holy Cross College
19 July Bass High 38 – 10 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High Campbelltown Stadium
20 July Hunter Sports High 10 – 30 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown St Johns Oval
25 July Illawarra Sports High 34 – 24 Victoria University Secondary College Collegians Stadium
26 July Westfields Sports High 12 – 10 Hallam Senior College McCredie Park
27 July Endeavour Sports High 16 – 24 Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown Southern Cross Group Stadium
1 August Erindale College 8 – 42 Hills Sports High Seiffert Oval
Cancelled St Dominic’s College, Penrith Matraville Sports High
Quarter Finals
10 August Endeavour Sports High 18 – 14 Bass High Campbelltown Stadium
10 August Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown 18 – 26 Westfields Sports High Campbelltown Stadium
10 August Erindale College 8 – 58 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown Campbelltown Stadium
10 August Hills Sports High 48 – 6 Holy Cross College, Ryde Campbelltown Stadium
Semi Finals
16 August Endeavour Sports High 10 – 33 Westfields Sports High Leichhardt Oval
16 August St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 18 – 54 Hills Sports High Leichhardt Oval
Final
30 August Hills Sports High 14 – 20 Westfields Sports High Campbelltown Stadium