Southern Conference

Round 1
13 May Illawarra Sports High 24 – 22 All Saints’ College, Maitland Berkeley Sports Ground
20 May Matraville Sports High 34 – 28 Hallam Senior College Erskineville Oval
2 June Hunter Sports High 46 – 28 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High Newcastle No .2 Sportsground
3 June Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown 28 – 8 Westfields Sports High McCredie Park
3 June St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 4 – 18 Hills Sports High McCredie Park
24 June Erindale College 32 – 16 Endeavour Sports High Seiffert Oval
Round 2
2 June All Saints’ College, Maitland 12 – 36 Erindale College Newcastle No. 2 Sportsground
11 June Endeavour Sports High 38 – 10 Illawarra Sports High Remondis Stadium
15 June Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown 42 – 0 Hallam Senior College
24 June Matraville Sports High 0 – 30 Westfields Sports High Erskineville Oval
23 July Farrer Memorial Agricultural High 0 – 62 Hills Sports High Campbelltown Stadium
Hunter Sports High 24 – 36 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown
Round 3
21 July Westfields Sports High 22 – 14 Hallam Senior College
22 July Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown 62 – 0 Matraville Sports High Campbelltown Stadium
22 July All Saints’ College, Maitland 12 – 40 Endeavour Sports High
23 July St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 56 – 12 Farrer Memorial Agricultural High
30 July Hills Sports High 16 – 22 Hunter Sports High
Erindale College 36 – 18 Illawarra Sports High

Ladders

Pool A P W D L F A PD Pts
Erindale Collegex 3 3 0 0 104 46 58 6
Endeavour Sports Highx 3 2 0 1 94 54 40 4
Illawarra Sports High 3 1 0 2 52 96 -44 2
All Saints’ College, Maitland 3 0 0 3 46 100 -54 0
Pool B P W D L F A PD Pts
Hills Sports Highx 3 2 0 1 96 26 70 4
St Gregory’s College, Campbelltownx 3 2 0 1 96 54 42 4
Hunter Sports High 3 2 0 1 92 80 12 4
Farrer Memorial Agricultural High 3 0 0 3 40 164 -124 0
Pool C P W D L F A PD Pts
Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktownx 3 3 0 0 132 8 124 6
Westfields Sports Highx 3 2 0 1 60 42 18 4
Matraville Sports High 3 1 0 2 34 120 -86 2
Hallam Senior College 3 0 0 3 42 98 -56 0

x = Qualified for National Finals