Southern Conference

Round 1
26 May Holy Cross College, Ryde 26 – 24 Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown
26 May St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 22 – 8 Erindale College St Johns Oval
26 May Westfields Sports High 28 – 18 Hunter Sports High
23 June Hills Sports High 22 – 16 Endeavour Sports High Ringrose Park
9 July Matraville Sports High 30 – 18 St Dominic’s College, Penrith St Marys Leagues Stadium
2 August Illawarra Sports High 18 – 40 Bass High University of Wollongong Oval 1
Round 2
3 June Westfields Sports High 14 – 42 Hills Sports High Parramatta Stadium
7 June Holy Cross College, Ryde 24 – 6 Illawarra Sports High Holy Cross College
9 June St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 32 – 4 St Dominic’s College, Penrith St Gregory’s College
9 June Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown 6 – 14 Bass High St Marys Leagues Stadium
10 June Endeavour Sports High 34 – 0 Hunter Sports High Jubilee Oval
24 June Matraville Sports High 54 – 6 Erindale College Campbelltown Stadium
Round 3
1 July Illawarra Sports High 28 – 24 Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown Parramatta Stadium
9 July Holy Cross College, Ryde 14 – 12 Bass High The Crest Stadium
4 August Matraville Sports High 22 – 6 St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown Erskineville Oval
12 August St Dominic’s College, Penrith 17 – 10 Erindale College
Westfields Sports High 34 – 22 Endeavour Sports High
Hills Sports High def. Hunter Sports High

Ladders

Pool A P W D L F A PD Pts
Holy Cross College, Ryde 3 3 0 0 64 42 22 6
Bass High 3 2 0 1 66 38 28 4
Illawarra Sports High 3 1 0 2 52 88 -36 2
Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown 3 0 0 3 54 68 -14 0
Pool B P W D L F A PD Pts
Matraville Sports High 3 3 0 0 106 30 76 6
St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown 3 2 0 1 60 34 26 4
St Dominic’s College, Penrith 3 1 0 2 39 72 -33 2
Erindale College 3 0 0 3 24 93 -69 0
Pool C P W D L F A PD Pts
Hills Sports High 3 3 0 0 64 30 34 6
Westfields Sports High 3 2 0 1 76 82 -6 4
Endeavour Sports High 3 1 0 2 72 56 16 2
Hunter Sports High 3 0 0 3 18 62 -44 0