Nickname: Simi
Born:
 24 April 2001 (Auckland, New Zealand)
Junior Club: Ellerslie Eagles
NRL Debut: Newcastle v North Queensland, Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Round 11, 2021


Representative

Team Years App T G GK% FG Pts
Toa Samoa U18 2018 1
Overall 2018 1

Under-20 / Under-21

Team Years App T G GK% FG Pts
Newcastle Jersey Flegg 2019 1 4 16
Newcastle Jersey Flegg 2020 1
Newcastle Jersey Flegg 2022 1
Overall 2019–2020, 2022 3 4 16

Under-18

Team Years App T G GK% FG Pts 
Newcastle SG Ball 2018 9 6 24
Overall 2018 9 6 24