Results

Round 1        
6 March Mackay Cutters 10 – 48 Townsville Blackhawks BB Print Stadium
6 March Tweed Heads Seagulls 22 – 20 Ipswich Jets Piggabeen Sports Complex
6 March Burleigh Bears 38 – 28 Souths Logan Magpies Pizzey Park
6 March CQ Capras 50 – 8 Sunshine Coast Falcons Across the Waves RLFC
6 March Wide Bay Bulls 6 – 50 Western Mustangs Across the Waves RLFC
6 March Redcliffe Dolphins 38 – 6 Brisbane Tigers South Pine Sporting Complex
7 March Norths Devils 24 – 26 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Bishop Park
  Northern Pride BYE    
Round 2        
13 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 50 – 8 Wide Bay Bulls Kawana Sports Precinct
13 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 26 – 16 Redcliffe Dolphins Kitchener Park
13 March Northern Pride 0 – 66 Townsville Blackhawks Barlow Park
13 March Brisbane Tigers 20 – 42 Norths Devils Totally Workwear Stadium
13 March Western Mustangs 12 – 34 CQ Capras Lindsay Williams Oval
13 March Ipswich Jets 16 – 44 Burleigh Bears North Ipswich Reserve
14 March Souths Logan Magpies 24 – 32 Tweed Heads Seagulls Davies Park
  Mackay Cutters BYE    
Round 3        
20 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 28 – 32 Western Mustangs Sunshine Coast Stadium
20 March Mackay Cutters 44 – 10 Northern Pride Jack Manski Oval
20 March Burleigh Bears 20 – 34 Tweed Heads Seagulls Pizzey Park
20 March Wide Bay Bulls 0 – 46 CQ Capras Eskdale Park
20 March Brisbane Tigers 12 – 40 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Totally Workwear Stadium
20 March Redcliffe Dolphins 20 – 26 Norths Devils Matheson Oval
20 March Ipswich Jets 24 – 26 Souths Logan Magpies North Ipswich Reserve
  Townsville Blackhawks BYE    
Round 4        
27 March Townsville Blackhawks 32 – 0 Mackay Cutters Jack Manski Oval
27 March Souths Logan Magpies 42 – 18 Burleigh Bears Grosvenor Park
27 March Western Mustangs 64 – 0 Wide Bay Bulls Glenholme Park
27 March Brisbane Tigers 28 – 20 Redcliffe Dolphins Totally Workwear Stadium
27 March CQ Capras 24 – 10 Sunshine Coast Falcons Browne Park
28 March Ipswich Jets 24 – 48 Tweed Heads Seagulls North Ipswich Reserve
28 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 42 – 18 Norths Devils Iona College
  Northern Pride BYE    
Round 5        
10 April Tweed Heads Seagulls 38 – 14 Souths Logan Magpies Betty Diamond Sports Complex
10 April Burleigh Bears 44 – 36 Ipswich Jets Cbus Super Stadium
10 April Norths Devils 32 – 32 Brisbane Tigers Bishop Park
10 April Redcliffe Dolphins 18 – 28 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Moreton Daily Stadium
10 April Northern Pride 8 – 36 Mackay Cutters Neil Stewart Park
10 April CQ Capras 54 – 10 Western Mustangs Theodore Sports & Rec Ground
10 April Wide Bay Bulls 0 – 76 Sunshine Coast Falcons TJ O’Neill Oval
  Townsville Blackhawks BYE    
Round 6        
17 April Tweed Heads Seagulls 30 – 34 Burleigh Bears Piggabeen Sports Complex
17 April Norths Devils 40 – 22 Redcliffe Dolphins Emerson Park
17 April CQ Capras 36 – 10 Wide Bay Bulls Browne Park
17 April Western Mustangs 14 – 30 Sunshine Coast Falcons Clive Berghofer Stadium
17 April Townsville Blackhawks 56 – 0 Northern Pride Neil Stewart Park
18 April Souths Logan Magpies 26 – 18 Ipswich Jets Davies Park
18 April Wynnum Manly Seagulls 22 – 30 Brisbane Tigers BMD Kougari Oval
  Mackay Cutters BYE