Round 1
14 March Mackay Cutters 28 – 20 Norths Devils BB Print Stadium
14 March Ipswich Jets 38 – 18 Townsville Blackhawks North Ipswich Reserve
14 March Redcliffe Dolphins 18 – 16 Sunshine Coast Falcons Dolphin Stadium
15 March Tweed Heads Seagulls 52 – 20 Northern Pride Piggabeen Sports Complex
15 March Easts Tigers 52 – 18 CQ Capras Langlands Park
15 March Burleigh Bears 16 – 28 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Pizzey Park
15 March Souths Logan Magpies 20 – 26 Western Mustangs Davies Park
Round 2
21 March Western Mustangs Townsville Blackhawks Clive Berghofer Stadium
21 March Burleigh Bears Mackay Cutters Pizzey Park
21 March Norths Devils Northern Pride Pathion Park
21 March Sunshine Coast Falcons Tweed Heads Seagulls Sunshine Coast Stadium
21 March Redcliffe Dolphins Easts Tigers Dolphin Stadium
21 March CQ Capras Ipswich Jets Browne Park
22 March Souths Logan Magpies Wynnum Manly Seagulls Davies Park
Round 3
28 March Western Mustangs Wynnum Manly Seagulls Clive Berghofer Stadium
28 March Tweed Heads Seagulls Townsville Blackhawks Piggabeen Sports Complex
28 March Burleigh Bears Redcliffe Dolphins Pizzey Park
28 March Northern Pride Easts Tigers Barlow Park
28 March Norths Devils Sunshine Coast Falcons Pathion Park
28 March CQ Capras Souths Logan Magpies Browne Park
28 March Mackay Cutters Ipswich Jets BB Print Stadium
Round 4
4 April Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sunshine Coast Falcons Eskdale Park
4 April Townsville Blackhawks Norths Devils Jack Manski Oval
4 April Northern Pride CQ Capras Barlow Park
4 April Ipswich Jets Tweed Heads Seagulls North Ipswich Reserve
4 April Easts Tigers Western Mustangs Langlands Park
5 April Redcliffe Dolphins Mackay Cutters Dolphin Stadium
5 April Souths Logan Magpies Burleigh Bears Davies Park
Round 5
All teams BYE
Round 6
18 April Western Mustangs Burleigh Bears Clive Berghofer Stadium
18 April Northern Pride Mackay Cutters Barlow Park
18 April Norths Devils Wynnum Manly Seagulls Pathion Park
18 April Ipswich Jets Souths Logan Magpies North Ipswich Reserve
18 April Easts Tigers Townsville Blackhawks Langlands Park
18 April CQ Capras Sunshine Coast Falcons Browne Park
19 April Tweed Heads Seagulls Redcliffe Dolphins Piggabeen Sports Complex
Round 7
25 April Mackay Cutters CQ Capras BB Print Stadium
25 April Sunshine Coast Falcons Western Mustangs Sunshine Coast Stadium
25 April Redcliffe Dolphins Wynnum Manly Seagulls Dolphin Stadium
25 April Burleigh Bears Tweed Heads Seagulls Pizzey Park
26 April Townsville Blackhawks Northern Pride Jack Manski Oval
26 April Norths Devils Souths Logan Magpies Pathion Park
26 April Easts Tigers Ipswich Jets Langlands Park