Results

Round 1
4 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 12 – 28 Easts Tigers Sunshine Coast Stadium
4 March Mackay Cutters 26 – 14 Northern Pride BB Print Stadium
4 March CQ Capras 60 – 16 Central Crows Browne Park
5 March Tweed Heads Seagulls 28 – 16 Ipswich Jets Piggabeen Sports Complex
5 March Souths Logan Magpues 40 – 12 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Davies Park
5 March Norths Devils 20 – 18 Townsville Blackhawks Bishop Park
5 March Redcliffe Dolphins 24 – 22 Burleigh Bears Dolphin Oval
Victorian Rugby League BYE
Western Mustangs BYE
Round 2
11 March Victorian Rugby League 12 – 40 Tweed Heads Seagulls Casey Fields
11 March Burleigh Bears 26 – 28 Norths Devils Pizzey Park
11 March Mackay Cutters 30 – 32 Western Mustangs BB Print Stadium
11 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 4 – 36 Souths Logan Magpies Sunshine Coast Stadium
11 March CQ Capras 16 – 12 Redcliffe Dolphins Browne Park
11 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12 – 28 Northern Pride BMD Kougari Oval
12 March Ipswich Jets 40 – 22 Townsville Blackhawks North Ipswich Reserve
Central Crows BYE
Easts Tigers BYE
Round 3
18 March Northern Pride 28 – 8 Sunshine Coast Falcons Barlow Park
18 March Townsville Blackhawks 20 – 24 Mackay Cutters Jack Manski Oval
18 March CQ Capras 28 – 22 Burleigh Bears Browne Park
18 March Victorian Rugby League 48 – 18 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Casey Fields
18 March Easts Tigers 14 – 16 Redcliffe Dolphins Suzuki Stadium
19 March Tweed Heads Seagulls 18 – 34 Western Mustangs Owen Park
19 March Central Crows 10 – 54 Souths Logan Magpies Cherbourg RLFC
Ipswich Jets BYE
Norths Devils BYE
Round 4
March 25 Victorian Rugby League 34 – 14 CQ Capras Casey Fields
March 25 Wynnum Manly Seagulls 22 – 30 Mackay Cutters BMD Kougari Oval
March 25 Ipswich Jets 16 – 24 Sunshine Coast Falcons North Ipswich Reserve
March 25 Burleigh Bears 37 – 14 Souths Logan Magpies Pizzey Park
March 25 Redcliffe Dolphins 16 – 28 Townsville Blackhawks Dolphin Oval
March 26 Easts Tigers 34 – 14 Northern Pride Suzuki Stadium
March 26 Central Crows 6 – 68 Norths Devils Jack Manski Oval
Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
Western Mustangs BYE
Round 5
April 1 Sunshine Coast Falcons 42 – 12 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sunshine Coast Stadium
April 1 Norths Devils 28 – 20 Victorian Rugby League Bishop Park
April 1 Northern Pride 22 – 18 Burleigh Bears Barlow Park
April 1 Townsville Blackhawks 24 – 16 Easts Tigers Jack Manski Oval
April 1 Western Mustangs 34 – 20 CQ Capras Herb Steinohrt Oval
April 2 Redcliffe Dolphins 44 – 22 Ipswich Jets Dolphin Oval
April 16 Mackay Cutters 38 – 36 Central Crows BB Print Stadium
April 23 Tweed Heads Seagulls 20 – 40 Souths Logan Magpies Piggabeen Sports Complex
Round 6
April 8 CQ Capras 34 – 12 Mackay Cutters Browne Park
April 8 Ipswich Jets 20 – 30 Easts Tigers North Ipswich Reserve
April 8 Northern Pride 18 – 19 Townsville Blackhawks Barlow Park
April 9 Wynnum Manly Seagulls 6 – 54 Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval
April 9 Souths Logan Magpies 43 – 28 Norths Devils Davies Park
April 9 Burleigh Bears 32 – 26 Tweed Heads Seagulls Pizzey Park
April 9 Central Crows 0 – 78 Sunshine Coast Falcons Across the Waves RLFC
April 9 Western Mustangs 20 – 28 Victorian Rugby League Gold Park
Round 7
April 15 Western Mustangs 40 – 10 Ipswich Jets Gold Park
April 16 Norths Devils 12 – 38 Tweed Heads Seagulls Bishop Park
April 16 Easts Tigers 46 – 10 Victorian Rugby League Suzuki Stadium
Burleigh Bears BYE
CQ Capras BYE
Northern Pride BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Townsville Blackhawks BYE
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
Round 8
April 23 Western Mustangs 70 – 20 Central Crows Gold Park
14 other teams BYE