Round 1
1 March Easts Tigers 14 – 28 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Scott Park View
2 March Ipswich 12 – 26 Gold Coast White North Ipswich Reserve View
2 March Townsville Stingers 46 – 12 Mackay Cutters Burdekin Fields View
2 March Northern Pride 32 – 24 Central United Callendar Park View
2 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 34 – 6 Toowoomba Clydesdales Crusher Park View
24 March Gold Coast Green 32 – 30 Norths Devils Pizzey Park View
24 March Redcliffe Dolphins 28 – 10 Souths Logan Magpies Dolphin Oval View
CQ Capras BYE
Round 2
9 March Easts Tigers 24 – 25 Gold Coast Green Scott Park View
9 March Souths Logan Magpies 20 – 12 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Centenary Park View
9 March Norths Devils 24 – 28 Gold Coast White Bishop Park View
9 March Redcliffe Dolphins 56 – 10 Ipswich Dolphin Oval View
9 March Townsville Stingers 28 – 10 Sunshine Coast Falcons Townsville JRL Grounds View
9 March CQ Capras 36 – 38 Northern Pride Browne Park View
9 March Toowoomba Clydesdales 16 – 26 Mackay Cutters Clive Berghofer Stadium View
Central United BYE
Round 3
15 March Souths Logan Magpies 8 – 20 Easts Tigers Brandon Park View
15 March Gold Coast White 50 – 0 Gold Coast Green Pizzey Park View
15 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12 – 24 Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval View
16 March Ipswich 14 – 62 Norths Devils North Ipswich Reserve View
16 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 12 – 50 CQ Capras Stockland Stadium View
16 March Northern Pride 36 – 14 Mackay Cutters Barlow Park View
16 March Toowoomba Clydesdales 24 – 38 Central United Gold Park View
Townsville Stingers BYE
Round 4
22 March Souths Logan Magpies 12 – 26 Norths Devils Brandon Park View
23 March Ipswich 18 – 32 Gold Coast Green Briggs Road View
23 March Redcliffe Dolphins 36 – 12 Easts Tigers Dolphin Oval View
23 March Townsville Stingers 30 – 28 Northern Pride Townsville JRL Grounds View
23 March Mackay Cutters 18 – 24 CQ Capras Virgin Australia Stadium View
24 March Gold Coast White 10 – 14 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Piggabeen Sports Complex View
24 March Central United 50 – 30 Sunshine Coast Falcons Kingaroy RL Grounds View
Toowoomba Clydesdales BYE
Round 5
28 March Norths Devils 50 – 6 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Bishop Park View
30 March Gold Coast Green 62 – 14 Souths Logan Magpies Merv Craig Sports Ground View
30 March CQ Capras 4 – 50 Townsville Stingers Browne Park View
30 March Northern Pride 44 – 16 Toowoomba Clydesdales Barlow Park View
31 March Redcliffe Dolphins 22 – 28 Gold Coast White Dolphin Oval View
31 March Ipswich 18 – 16 Easts Tigers North Ipswich Reserve View
31 March Central United 36 – 12 Mackay Cutters Dennis Park View
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Round 6
6 April Gold Coast White 22 – 14 Souths Logan Magpies Bycroft Oval View
6 April Norths Devils 34 – 24 Easts Tigers Alan Cash Oval View
6 April Gold Coast Green 12 – 44 Redcliffe Dolphins Bycroft Oval View
6 April Wynnum Manly Seagulls 24 – 4 Ipswich BMD Kougari Oval View
6 April Townsville Stingers 34 – 20 Toowoomba Clydesdales Townsville JRL Grounds View
6 April Mackay Cutters 18 – 0 Sunshine Coast Falcons Virgin Australia Stadium View
6 April CQ Capras 24 – 42 Central United Browne Park View
Northern Pride BYE
Round 7
12 April Souths Logan Magpies 10 – 28 Ipswich Brandon Park View
13 April Gold Coast Green 14 – 18 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Pizzey Park View
13 April Easts Tigers 16 – 32 Gold Coast White Scott Park View
13 April Norths Devils 16 – 46 Redcliffe Dolphins Bishop Park View
13 April Toowoomba Clydesdales 22 – 50 CQ Capras Clive Berghofer Stadium View
13 April Central United 4 – 58 Townsville Stingers Jack Stokes Oval View
13 April Sunshine Coast Falcons 12 – 50 Northern Pride Stockland Stadium View
Mackay Cutters BYE