Round 1
12 February Souths Logan Magpies 38 – 26 Ipswich Diggers Brandon Park View
12 February Wynnum Manly Seagulls 22 – 12 Gold Coast Blue BMD Kougari Oval View
13 February Gold Coast Green 22 – 24 Toowoomba Clydesdales Bycroft Oval View
13 February Norths Devils 44 – 10 Redcliffe Dolphins Bishop Park View
13 February Easts Tigers 16 – 16 Sunshine Coast Falcons Carina JRLFC View
Round 2
19 February Souths Logan Magpies 22 – 30 Easts Tigers Brandon Park View
20 February Gold Coast Green 26 – 20 Redcliffe Dolphins Parkwood JRLFC View
20 February Sunshine Coast Falcons 4 – 44 Gold Coast Blue Stockland Park View
20 February Toowoomba Clydesdales 28 – 38 Norths Devils Dalby Leagues Club View
20 February Ipswich Diggers 12 – 26 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Briggs Road View
27 February Northern Pride 28 – 16 Mackay Cutters Townsville Sports Reserve View
27 February Townsville Stingers 34 – 4 Northern Territory Townsville Sports Reserve View
Central Comets BYE
Round 3
27 February Wynnum Manly Seagulls 20 – 14 Sunshine Coast Falcons BMD Kougari Oval View
27 February Gold Coast Blue 20 – 16 Norths Devils Merv Craig Sports Ground View
27 February Toowoomba Clydesdales 20 – 32 Souths Logan Magpies John McDonald Sports Complex View
27 February Redcliffe Dolphins 40 – 16 Ipswich Diggers Deception Bay JRLFC View
27 February Easts Tigers 34 – 10 Gold Coast Green Langlands Park View
6 March Central Comets 14 – 8 Northern Pride Browne Park View
6 March Townsville Stingers 46 – 10 Mackay Cutters Townsville JRL View
Northern Territory BYE
Round 4
6 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 20 – 30 Toowoomba Clydesdales Bill Cash Memorial Park View
6 March Gold Coast Green 36 – 10 Ipswich Diggers Bycroft Oval View
6 March Gold Coast Blue 42 – 10 Redcliffe Dolphins Bycroft Oval View
6 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 8 – 40 Souths Logan Magpies Bribie Island RLFC View
6 March Easts Tigers 24 – 20 Norths Devils Langlands Park View
13 March Central Comets 14 – 32 Townsville Stingers Browne Park View
Mackay Cutters BYE
Northern Pride BYE
Northern Territory BYE
Round 5
13 March Gold Coast Blue 56 – 6 Ipswich Diggers Parkwood JRLFC View
13 March Norths Devils 54 – 4 Sunshine Coast Falcons Bishop Park View
13 March Redcliffe Dolphins 24 – 30 Souths Logan Magpies Dolphin Oval View
13 March Easts Tigers 38 – 12 Toowoomba Clydesdales Langlands Park View
13 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 28 – 14 Gold Coast Green BMD Kougari Oval View
20 March Northern Pride 34 – 26 Northern Territory Barlow Park View
Cancelled Townsville Stingers v Mackay Cutters Townsville Sports Reserve View
Central Comets BYE

*Townsville-Mackay was cancelled due to Cyclone Ului.

Round 6
19 March Souths Logan Magpies 26 – 24 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Davies Park View
19 March Norths Devils 34 – 4 Ipswich Diggers Bishop Park View
20 March Gold Coast Blue 50 – 16 Gold Coast Green Pizzey Park View
20 March Redcliffe Dolphins 4 – 42 Easts Tigers Dolphin Oval View
21 March Toowoomba Clydesdales 50 – 32 Sunshine Coast Falcons Clive Berghofer Stadium View
27 March Central Comets 44 – 30 Mackay Cutters Browne Park View
Northern Pride BYE
Northern Territory BYE
Townsville Stingers BYE
Round 7
27 March Gold Coast Blue 36 – 18 Souths Logan Magpies Merv Craig Sports Ground View
27 March Sunshine Coast Falcons 30 – 24 Ipswich Diggers Stockland Park View
27 March Norths Devils 34 – 4 Gold Coast Green Bishop Park View
27 March Redcliffe Dolphins 22 – 46 Toowoomba Clydesdales Dolphin Oval View
27 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 32 – 16 Easts Tigers BMD Kougari Oval View
2 April Central Comets 28 – 16 Northern Territory Barlow Park View
2 April Northern Pride 16 – 26 Townsville Stingers Barlow Park View
3 April Northern Pride 30 – 12 Mackay Cutters Barlow Park View
3 April Mackay Cutters 22 – 12 Northern Territory Barlow Park View
3 April Townsville Stingers 26 – 6 Central Comets Barlow Park View

The Northern Conference held a “Super Round” at Barlow Park in Round 7

Round 8
1 April Ipswich Diggers 32 – 18 Toowoomba Clydesdales North Ipswich Reserve View
2 April Souths Logan Magpies 4 – 50 Norths Devils Davies Park View
2 April Gold Coast Green 36 – 26 Sunshine Coast Falcons Bycroft Oval View
3 April Redcliffe Dolphins 10 – 26 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Dolphin Oval View
3 April Easts Tigers 18 – 8 Gold Coast Blue Langlands Park View
10 April Central Comets 48 – 16 Mackay Cutters Browne Park View
10 April Townsville Stingers 52 – 4 Northern Pride Townsville Sports Reserve View
Northern Territory BYE
Round 9
9 April Souths Logan Magpies 28 – 30 Gold Coast Green Davies Park View
10 April Toowoomba Clydesdales 32 – 24 Gold Coast Blue Clive Berghofer Stadium View
10 April Norths Devils 12 – 22 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Bishop Park View
10 April Ipswich Diggers 16 – 48 Easts Tigers North Ipswich Reserve View
11 April Sunshine Coast Falcons 40 – 20 Redcliffe Dolphins Stockland Park View