On Friday March 27, the 2020 Laurie Daley Cup season was cancelled before the start of the finals series due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Australia.

Round 1
15 February Penrith Panthers 12 – 20 Illawarra South Coast Panthers Stadium
15 February North Coast Bulldogs 36 – 16 Central Coast Roosters Harry Elliot Oval
15 February Western Rams 42 – 16 Riverina Bulls Spooner Oval
16 February GSR Wests Tigers 8 – 40 Monaro Colts Kirkham Oval
16 February Newcastle Knights 4 – 32 Greater Northern Tigers Maitland Sports Ground
Cancelled Northern Rivers Titans Parramatta Eeels Ned Byrne Field
Round 2
22 February GSR Wests Tigers 22 – 20 Illawarra South Coast Campbelltown Stadium
22 February Parramatta Eels 12 – 32 North Coast Bulldogs McCredie Park
22 February Northern Rivers Titans 54 – 16 Newcastle Knights Kingsford Smith Park
22 February Greater Northern Tigers 16 – 26 Central Coast Roosters John Simpson Oval
23 February Penrith Panthers 16 – 34 Riverina Bulls St Marys Leagues Stadium
23 February Monaro Colts 26 – 12 Western Rams Raiders Club
Round 3
29 February Central Coast Roosters 10 – 36 Northern Rivers Titans Morry Breen Oval
29 February Illawarra South Coast 44 – 18 Monaro Colts Bega Recreation Ground
29 February North Coast Bulldogs 26 – 28 Greater Northern Tigers Port Macquarie Regional Stadium
29 February Newcastle Knights 42 – 18 Parramatta Eels Cessnock Sportsground
29 February Western Rams 22 – 20 Penrith Panthers Glen Willow Oval
1 March Riverina Bulls 36 – 28 GSR Wests Tigers Laurie Daley Oval
Round 4
7 March Riverina Bulls 16 – 36 Illawarra South Coast McDonalds Park
7 March Newcastle Knights 28 – 34 North Coast Bulldogs Cessnock Sportsground
7 March Northern Rivers Titans 24 – 24 Greater Northern Tigers Crozier Oval
7 March Monaro Colts 34 – 34 Penrith Panthers Workers Arena
7 March Parramatta Eels 21 – 10 Central Coast Roosters Ringrose Park
8 March Western Rams 26 – 16 GSR Wests Tigers King George Oval
Round 5
14 March GSR Wests Tigers 12 – 26 Penrith Panthers Kirkham Oval
14 March North Coast Bulldogs 26 – 26 Northern Rivers Titans Geoff King Motors Oval
14 March Central Coast Roosters 20 – 22 Newcastle Knights Morry Breen Oval
14 March Greater Northern Tigers 24 – 18 Parramatta Eels McKinnon Oval
15 March Illawarra South Coast 14 – 26 Western Rams Collegians Sporting Complex
15 March Riverina Bulls 54 – 10 Monaro Colts Leeton No.1 Sportsground