Results

Round 1
Northern Pool
16 February Central Coast Roosters 34 – 26 Greater Northern Tigers Morry Breen Oval
16 February Newcastle Knights DS 34 – 6 Northern Rivers Titans Harry Elliott Oval
16 February North Coast Bulldogs 12 – 12 Parramatta Eels Harry Elliott Oval
Southern Pool
16 February Illawarra South Coast 52 – 16 Monaro Colts Ron Costello Oval
16 February Western Rams 34 – 18 Penrith Panthers Tony Luchetti Sportsground
17 February GSR Wests Tigers 6 – 30 Riverina Bulls Kirkham Park
Round 2
Northern Pool
23 February Greather Northern Tigers 18 – 16 Newcastle Knights DS Scone Park
24 February Central Coast Roosters 6 – 34 North Coast Bulldogs Morry Breen Oval
24 February Parramatta Eels 60 – 0 Northern Rivers Titans McCredie Park
Southern Pool
23 February Riverina Bulls 10 – 44 Western Rams Ron Crowe Oval
23 February Penrith Panthers 10 – 10 Illawarra South Coast St Marys Stadium
23 February Monaro Colts 52 – 0 GSR Wests Tigers Bega Recreation Ground
Round 3
Northern Pool
2 March Newcastle Knights DS 10 – 24 Central Coast Roosters Maitland No. 1 Sportsground
2 March Northern Rivers Titans 6 – 52 North Coast Bulldogs Frank McGuren Park
2 March Greather Northern Tigers 12 – 18 Parramatta Eels Pirtek Park
Southern Pool
2 March GSR Wests Tigers 4 – 60 Penrith Panthers Campbelltown Stadium
3 March Illawarra South Coast 20 – 32 Western Rams Collegians Sports Complex
3 March Monaro Colts 24 – 24 Riverina Bulls Kippax Oval
Round 4
Northern Pool
9 March North Coast Bulldogs 34 – 12 Greater Northern Tigers Geoff King Motors Oval
9 March Northern Rivers Titans 16 – 34 Central Coast Roosters Crozier Oval
9 March Parramatta Eels 4 – 8 Newcastle Knights DS New Era Stadium
Southern Pool
9 March GSR Wests Tigers 16 – 54 Illawarra South Coast Kirkham Park
9 March Penrith Panthers 30 – 22 Riverina Bulls St Marys Stadium
10 March Western Rams 58 – 10 Monaro Colts Pioneer Oval
Round 5
Northern Pool
16 March Greather Northern Tigers 32 – 28 Northern Rivers Titans Bellevue Oval
16 March Newcastle Knights DS 22 – 22 North Coast Bulldogs Maitland No. 1 Sportsground
16 March Central Coast Roosters 16 – 22 Parramatta Eels Morry Breen Oval
Southern Pool
16 March Illawarra South Coast 38 – 16 Riverina Bulls Collegians Sports Complex
16 March Western Rams 24 – 4 GSR Wests Tigers Jack Arrow Oval
16 March Monaro Colts 32 – 16 Penrith Panthers Seiffert Oval
Advertisements