2021

Coach: Ben Jack
Position: 
Result: The 2021 season was cancelled after Round 21
Top pointscorer: Daniel Atkinson (36)
Top tryscorer: Saimone Ahomana, Jonah Pezet, Brandon Saena (4)
Top goalkicker: Daniel Atkinson (16)

Results

Rounds 12 to 21 were awarded as draws before the season was officially cancelled on 10 August.

Rd Opponent Venue R Score
1 Canterbury (H) Gosch’s Paddock L 18-28
2 Cronulla (A) Netstrata Jubilee Stadium L 10-18
3 Wests Tigers (H) Casey Fields L 12-50
4 St George Illawarra (H) Casey Fields L 12-32
5 Manly (A) Lottoland L 25-30
6 Cronulla (H) Haines Drive Reserve D 18-18
7 Penrith (A) BlueBet Stadium L 20-40
8 Sydney (H) Clearwood Drive Reserve W 36-28
9 BYE
10 BYE
11 Wests Tigers (A) Lidcombe Oval D 24-24
12 Manly (H) Clearwood Drive Reserve C 19-19
13 Parramatta (H) AAMI Park C 20-20
14 South Sydney (A) TBA C 20-20
15 Wests Tigers (H) Gosch’s Paddock C 25-25
16 St George Illawarra (A) WIN Stadium C 0-0
17 Penrith (H) Clearwood Drive Reserve C 0-0
18 Sydney (A) Waverley Oval C 0-0
19 South Sydney (H) Haines Drive Reserve C 0-0
20 BYE
21 Parramatta (A) Ringrose Park C 0-0
22 Penrith (A) BlueBet Stadium
23 Canterbury (A) Belmore Sports Ground
24 BYE

Players

Player Games Tries Goals Att FG Points
AHOMANA, Saimone 7 4 0 0 0 16
ATKINSON, Daniel 5 1 16 20 0 36
ATONIO, James 9 0 0 0 0 0
CHANDLER, Damien 2 0 0 0 0 0
CRAPAROTTA, Matthew 3 0 0 0 0 0
FAALOGO, Sualauvi 6 1 0 0 0 4
FINAU, Sione 5 2 0 0 0 8
FOMAI, Samuel 2 1 0 0 0 4
FONUA, Haloti 7 0 0 1 0 0
HABKOUK, Lewis 5 0 0 0 0 0
IEREMIA, Dean 2 0 0 0 0 0
IEREMIA, Ieremia 4 0 0 0 0 0
IEREMIA, Tui 2 3 0 0 0 12
LEMUSU, Koevy 1 1 0 0 0 4
NAITOKO, Adam 5 2 0 0 0 8
NATAPU, Jack 8 2 0 0 0 8
NAUMA, Jared 8 0 0 0 0 0
NIUTILI-SCHMIDT, Kruz 9 1 0 0 0 4
PEZET, Jonah 9 4 9 12 1 35
RAUKETE, Desmond 5 0 0 0 0 0
SAENA, Brandon 6 4 0 0 0 16
SANELE, Antonio 8 3 0 0 0 12
SEIGAFO, Teofilo 8 1 0 0 0 4
SINGH, Aman 4 0 0 0 0 0
TE ATUA, Chance 7 0 0 0 0 0
TERESZKO, Victor 4 0 0 0 0 0
TEROI, Junior 8 0 0 0 0 0
TURAHUI, Judda 7 1 0 0 0 4

Players by Position

Player 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 11
AHOMANA, Saimone FB FB FE FE FB FB CE
ATKINSON, Daniel FE FB FE FE FE
ATONIO, James PR BE PR PR PR PR PR PR PR
CHANDLER, Damien WG WG
CRAPAROTTA, Matthew BE BE HK
FAALOGO, Sualauvi FB FB FB BE BE FB
FINAU, Sione WG CE WG WG WG
FOMAI, Samuel LK LK
FONUA, Haloti CE CE CE CE CE CE CE
HABKOUK, Lewis BE HB HB BE BE
IEREMIA, Dean CE WG
IEREMIA, Ieremia BE BE BE BE
IEREMIA, Tui BE BE
LEMUSU, Koevy BE
NAITOKO, Adam WG WG BE WG WG
NATAPU, Jack PR PR PR PR PR PR PR PR
NAUMA, Jared SR SR BE BE BE SR SR SR
NIUTILI-SCHMIDT, Kruz HK HK HK HB HK HK HK HK HK
PEZET, Jonah HB FE FE FE HB HB HB HB HB
RAUKETE, Desmond BE BE BE BE BE
SAENA, Brandon WG WG WG WG WG WG WG
SANELE, Antonio CE CE CE CE CE CE CE
SEIGAFO, Teofilo BE PR BE BE BE BE BE BE
SINGH, Aman SR SR SR BE
TE ATUA, Chance BE SR SR SR BE BE PR
TERESZKO, Victor BE BE BE BE
TEROI, Junior LK CE LK LK LK LK LK LK
TURAHUI, Judda SR SR SR SR SR SR SR