The Jersey Flegg Cup competition was first run in 1961 and ended in 2007 when the National Youth Competition was introduced. The competition was re-introduced in 2018. These records (apart from Jersey Flegg Titles) are from that season onward.

Jersey Flegg Titles: 3 – 1970, 1985, 1990

Most Games for the Club
35
Jesse Cronin (2018-2019)
34 Taufa Afu (2018-2019)
32 Tui Afualo (2018-2019)
30 David Hollis (2018-2022)
27 Jack Colovatti (2021-2022)
26 Kyle Schneider (2019-2021)
25 Haze Dunster (2018-2019)
25 John Fonua (2018-2019)
24 Peter Taateo (2021-2022)
23 Vea Tapaatoutai (2018-2019)
23 PJ Vaigalu (2018-2019)

Most Tries in a Match
2
Cody Parry v South Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 22, 2022. Parramatta won 32-26.
2
Moala Graham-Taufa v Manly, 4 Pines Park – Rd 21, 2022. Parramatta won 38-8.
2
Corey Fenning v Cronulla, Kellyville Park – Rd 18, 2022. Parramatta won 40-6.
2
Matt Komolafe v Victoria, Kellyville Park – Rd 13, 2022. Parramatta lost 20-26.
2
Ethan Sanders v Canberra, GIO Stadium – Rd 12, 2022. Parramatta won 40-0.
2
Turoa Williams v Manly, Ringrose Park – Rd 11, 2022. Parramatta lost 18-25.
2
Dantoray Lui v Penrith, BlueBet Stadium – Rd 9, 2022. Parramatta lost 32-40.
2
Lachlan Blackburn v Victoria, Gosch’s Paddock – Rd 3, 2022. Parramatta won 24-18.
2 Matt Komolafe v Victoria, Gosch’s Paddock – Rd 3, 2022. Parramatta won 24-18.
2
Clayton Faulalo v South Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 7, 2021. Parramatta won 48-12.
2
Tevita Masima v South Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 7, 2021. Parramatta won 48-12.
2 Charbel Tasipale v Wests Tigers, Campbelltown Stadium – Rd 4, 2021. Parramatta lost 22-40.
2
John Fonua v North Sydney, North Sydney Oval – Rd 24, 2019. Parramatta won 40-18.
2 Etuale Lui v North Sydney, North Sydney Oval – Rd 24, 2019. Parramatta won 40-18.
2
Bailey Biondi-Odo v Canterbury, Bankwest Stadium – Rd 23, 2019. Parramatta won 28-10.
2 Charbel Tasipale v Manly, HE Laybutt Sporting Complex – Rd 22, 2019. Parramatta won 30-12.
2 Charbel Tasipale v Newcastle, Bankwest Stadium – Rd 21, 2019. Parramatta won 28-24.
2 JT Nabetelevu v St George Illawarra, Ziems Park – Rd 20, 2019. Parramatta won 32-28.
2 Bailey Biondi-Odo v South Sydney, Metricon High Performance Centre – Rd 18, 2019. Parramatta lost 32-36.
2
John Fonua v South Sydney, Metricon High Performance Centre – Rd 18, 2019. Parramatta lost 32-36.
2 Jesse Cronin v Warriors, McCredie Park – Rd 14, 2019. Parramatta won 32-24.
2
Taufa Afu v Cronulla, PointsBet Stadium – Rd 13, 2019. Parramatta lost 10-34.
2 Haze Dunster v South Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 12, 2019. Parramatta won 31-18.
2 Todd Sapienza v Cronulla, Southern Cross Group Stadium – Rd 19, 2018. Parramatta lost 26-32.
2 Taufa Afu v St George Illawarra, WIN Stadium – Rd 18, 2018. Parramatta won 44-12.
2 Haze Dunster v Cronulla, Ringrose Park – Rd 14, 2018. Parramatta won 42-6.
2 Haze Dunster v North Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 12, 2018. Parramatta won 46-14.
2 Stefano Utoikamanu v North Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 12, 2018. Parramatta won 46-14.
2 John Fonua v Mounties, Leichhardt Oval – Rd 11, 2018. Parramatta won 32-24.
2 Taufa Afu v Manly, Lottoland – Rd 2, 2018. Parramatta won 38-6.
2 Michael Tupou v Manly, Lottoland – Rd 2, 2018. Parramatta won 38-6.

Most Tries in a Season
11
Ethan Sanders in 20 games, 2022
10 
Haze Dunster in 17 games, 2018
Matt Komolafe in 12 games, 2022
Dantoray Lui in 19 games, 2022
9 John Fonua in 13 games, 2019
Taufa Afu in 19 games, 2018
Todd Sapienza in 13 games, 2018

Most Tries for the Club
14
Haze Dunster in 25 games
13 Taufa Afu in 34 games
12 John Fonua in 25 games
11 Matt Komolafe in 18 games
11 Ethan Sanders in 20 games

Most Points in a Season
122 Todd Sapienza in 13 games, 2018 (9T, 43G)
110 Corey Fenning in 20 games, 2022 (6T, 43G)
101 Bailey Biondi-Odo in 18 games, 2019 (7T, 36G, 1FG)
82 Dylan Brown in 14 games, 2018 (8T, 25G)
76 Ethan Sanders in 20 games, 2022 (11T, 16G)

Most Points in a Match
20
Ethan Sanders (2T, 6G) v Canberra, GIO Stadium – Rd 12, 2022. Parramatta won 40-0.
16 Corey Fenning (2T, 4G) v Cronulla, Kellyville Park – Rd 18, 2022. Parramatta won 40-6.
16
Kyle Schneider (8G) v South Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 7, 2021. Parramatta won 48-12.
16 Bailey Biondi-Odo (2T, 4G) v Canterbury, Bankwest Stadium – Rd 23, 2019. Parramatta won 28-10.
16 Todd Sapienza (1T, 6G) v Sydney, Allianz Stadium – Rd 21, 2018. Parramatta won 36-18.
16 Todd Sapienza (1T, 6G) v St George Illawarra, WIN Stadium – Rd 18, 2018. Parramatta won 44-12.

Most Goals in a Match
8
Kyle Schneider v South Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 7, 2021. Parramatta won 48-12.
6 Ethan Sanders v Canberra, GIO Stadium – Rd 12, 2022. Parramatta won 40-0.
6 Todd Sapienza v Sydney, Allianz Stadium – Rd 21, 2018. Parramatta won 36-18.
6 Todd Sapienza v St George Illawarra, WIN Stadium – Rd 18, 2018. Parramatta won 44-12.

Most Points for the Club
122 Todd Sapienza in 13 games (9T, 43G)
110 Corey Fenning in 20 games (6T, 43G)
101 Bailey Biondi-Odo in 18 games (7T, 36G, 1FG)
92 Kyle Schneider in 26 games (1T, 44G)
82 Dylan Brown in 14 games (8T, 25G)

Biggest Winning Margins
40
40-0 v Canberra, GIO Stadium – Rd 12, 2022.
36
48-12 v South Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 7, 2021.
36 42-6 v Cronulla, Ringrose Park – Rd 14 , 2018.
34 40-6 v Cronulla, Kellyville Park – Rd 18, 2022.
32 44-12 v St George Illawarra, WIN Stadium – Rd 18, 2018.
32 46-14 v North Sydney, Ringrose Park – Rd 12, 2018.
32 38-6 v Manly, Lottoland – Rd 2, 2018.

Biggest Losing Margin
34
6-40 v Sydney, Kellyville Park – Rd 15, 2022.
34
4-38 v Cronulla, McCredie Park – Rd 4, 2019.
26 10-36 v Wests Tigers, New Era Stadium – Rd 6, 2019.
26 10-36 v Canterbury, ANZ Stadium – Rd 2, 2019.
26 16-42 v Sydney, Allianz Stadium – Rd 15, 2018.

Longest Winning Streaks
6 (Round 20, 2019 – Round 1, 2020)
3 (Round 8, 2018 – Round 12, 2018)

Longest Losing Streaks
7 (Round 26, 2018 – Round 6, 2019)
5 (Round 15, 2021 – Round 1, 2022)
(Round 7, 2022 – Round 11, 2022)
(Round 15, 2019 – Round 19, 2019)

Junior Kiwis
Etuale Lui (2019), Charbel Tasipale (2019)

NSW U20 Origin
2 Oregon Kaufusi (2018), Stefano Utoikamanu (2019)

Qld U20 Origin
1 Reed Mahoney (2018)

NSW U19 Origin
1
Larry Muagututia (2022)

NSW U18 Origin
3 David Hollis (2019), John-Paul Nohra (2018), Stefano Utoikamanu (2018)

Australian Schoolboys
Tyler Field (2019)

Steve Ella Players’ Player Award (Club Player of the Year)
2018 Tui Afualo
2019 Vea Tapaatoutai

NRL Graduates
14 Jakob Arthur (2020), Bailey Biondi-Odo (2019), Dylan Brown (2018), Austin Dias (2018), Haze Dunster (2018-2019), Moala Graham-Taufa (2022), Oregon Kaufusi (2018-2019), Sean Keppie (2018), Samuel Loizou (2020-2021), Reed Mahoney (2018), Ethan Parry (2018), Sean Russell (2020), Jaeman Salmon (2018), Stefano Utoikamanu (2018-2019)