Results

Round 1
12 April Sydney Roosters 24 – 32 Newcastle Knights Aussie Stadium
12 April Manly Sea Eagles 22 – 22 South Sydney Rabbitohs Brookvale Oval
14 April Cronulla Sharks 34 – 18 Balmain Tigers Toyota Park
14 April St George Illawarra Dragons 40 – 0 Parramatta Eels WIN Stadium
14 April Western Suburbs Magpies 12 – 54 Penrith Panthers Campbelltown Stadium
14 April Canterbury Bulldogs 38 – 24 Central Coast Bears Belmore Sports Ground
Canberra Raiders BYE
Round 2
19 April Newcastle Knights 20 – 22 Cronulla Sharks EnergyAustralia Stadium
19 April Balmain Tigers 6 – 50 Canterbury Bulldogs Leichhardt Oval
19 April Penrith Panthers 18 – 32 St George Illawarra Dragons Penrith Stadium
20 April South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 – 20 Parramatta Eels Redfern Oval
20 April Manly Sea Eagles 36 – 16 Canberra Raiders NorthPower Stadium
21 April Central Coast Bears 16 – 16 Western Suburbs Magpies NorthPower Stadium
Sydney Roosters BYE
Round 3
26 April St George Illawarra Dragons 28 – 34 Sydney Roosters WIN Stadium
27 April South Sydney Rabbitohs 44 – 18 Central Coast Bears Redfern Oval
27 April Penrith Panthers 28 – 32 Western Suburbs Magpies Penrith Stadium
27 April Parramatta Eels 26 – 8 Canberra Raiders Parramatta Stadium
28 April Balmain Tigers 12 – 18 Manly Sea Eagles Leichhardt Oval
28 April Cronulla Sharks 24 – 28 Canterbury Bulldogs Toyota Park
Newcastle Knights BYE
Round 4
4 May Central Coast Bears 16 – 38 Newcastle Knights NorthPower Stadium
4 May Sydney Roosters 14 – 26 Penrith Panthers Aussie Stadium
4 May Canberra Raiders 14 – 18 Cronulla Sharks Canberra Stadium
5 May Manly Sea Eagles 22 – 29 St George Illawarra Dragons Brookvale Oval
5 May Parramatta Eels 26 – 26 Canterbury Bulldogs Parramatta Stadium
5 May Western Suburbs Magpies 26 – 14 Balmain Tigers Campbelltown Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Round 5
11 May Sydney Roosters 40 – 18 Central Coast Bears Henson Park
11 May Balmain Tigers 14 – 24 South Sydney Rabbitohs Leichhardt Oval
11 May Newcastle Knights 26 – 4 Western Suburbs Magpies EnergyAustralia Stadium
12 May St George Illawarra Dragons 28 – 10 Canberra Raiders WIN Stadium
12 May Cronulla Sharks 14 – 46 Parramatta Eels Toyota Park
12 May Canterbury Bulldogs 16 – 28 Penrith Panthers Sydney Showground
Manly Sea Eagles BYE
Round 6
17 May Newcastle Knights 42 – 18 Manly Sea Eagles EnergyAustralia Stadium
17 May Balmain Tigers 20 – 28 Sydney Roosters Leichhardt Oval
18 May Penrith Panthers 14 – 16 Parramatta Eels Penrith Stadium
18 May St George Illawarra Dragons 66 – 0 Western Suburbs Magpies WIN Stadium
19 May South Sydney Rabbitohs 38 – 26 Canberra Raiders Aussie Stadium
19 May Canterbury Bulldogs 26 – 20 Cronulla Sharks Sydney Showground
Central Coast Bears BYE
Round 7
24 May Parramatta Eels 30 – 16 Sydney Roosters Parramatta Stadium
24 May Balmain Tigers 14 – 16 Central Coast Bears Leichhardt Oval
25 May Penrith Panthers 32 – 0 Cronulla Sharks Penrith Stadium
26 May Newcastle Knights 14 – 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs EnergyAustralia Stadium
26 May Canberra Raiders 58 – 12 Western Suburbs Magpies Canberra Stadium
11 June Manly Sea Eagles 13 – 4 Canterbury Bulldogs Brookvale Oval
St George Illawarra Dragons BYE
Round 8
31 May Central Coast Bears 10 – 42 Newcastle Knights NorthPower Stadium
1 June Canberra Raiders 32 – 16 Manly Sea Eagles Canberra Stadium
1 June Balmain Tigers 6 – 60 St George Illawarra Dragons Leichhardt Oval
1 June Penrith Panthers 22 – 27 Sydney Roosters Penrith Stadium
2 June Canterbury Bulldogs 50 – 10 South Sydney Rabbitohs Sydney Showground
Cronulla Sharks BYE
Parramatta Eels BYE
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE
Round 9
8 June Central Coast Bears 12 – 30 Parramatta Eels NorthPower Stadium
8 June Newcastle Knights 36 – 18 Balmain Tigers EnergyAustralia Stadium
8 June Cronulla Sharks 10 – 18 St George Illawarra Dragons Toyota Park
8 June Penrith Panthers 28 – 18 Canterbury Bulldogs Penrith Stadium
9 June Manly Sea Eagles 20 – 33 Western Suburbs Magpies Brookvale Oval
10 June Sydney Roosters 38 – 22 South Sydney Rabbitohs Aussie Stadium
Canberra Raiders BYE
Round 10
14 June Parramatta Eels 32 – 10 Newcastle Knights Parramatta Stadium
15 June St George Illawarra Dragons 54 – 18 Central Coast Bears WIN Stadium
15 June Balmain Tigers 18 – 34 Penrith Panthers Leichhardt Oval
16 June Cronulla Sharks 54 – 12 Canberra Raiders Toyota Park
16 June Sydney Roosters 36 – 16 Manly Sea Eagles Aussie Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs BYE
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE
Round 11
21 June Sydney Roosters 0 – 28 Parramatta Eels Aussie Stadium
21 June South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 – 38 St George Illawarra Dragons Redfern Oval
22 June Central Coast Bears 22 – 38 Cronulla Sharks NorthPower Stadium
22 June Canterbury Bulldogs 42 – 14 Canberra Raiders Sydney Showground
23 June Penrith Panthers 12 – 24 Manly Sea Eagles Penrith Stadium
23 June Western Suburbs Magpies 25 – 18 Newcastle Knights Campbelltown Stadium
BYE
Round 12
28 June Parramatta Eels 10 – 24 Canterbury Bulldogs Parramatta Stadium
29 June Manly Sea Eagles 46 – 20 Central Coast Bears Brookvale Oval
29 June St George Illawarra Dragons 48 – 0 Balmain Tigers WIN Stadium
29 June South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 – 8 Newcastle Knights Aussie Stadium
30 June Western Suburbs Magpies 16 – 44 Sydney Roosters Campbelltown Stadium
30 June Canberra Raiders 10 – 28 Penrith Panthers Canberra Stadium
Cronulla Sharks BYE
Round 13
5 July Newcastle Knights 34 – 20 Parramatta Eels EnergyAustralia Stadium
6 July Canterbury Bulldogs 52 – 18 Manly Sea Eagles Sydney Showground
6 July Penrith Panthers 23 – 22 South Sydney Rabbitohs Penrith Stadium
7 July Balmain Tigers 32 – 10 Western Suburbs Magpies Leichhardt Oval
7 July Cronulla Sharks 44 – 8 Central Coast Bears Toyota Park
7 July Sydney Roosters 34 – 8 Canberra Raiders Aussie Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons BYE
Round 14
13 July Central Coast Bears 18 – 52 Sydney Roosters NorthPower Stadium
13 July Western Suburbs Magpies 4 – 42 Manly Sea Eagles Campbelltown Stadium
14 July Canberra Raiders 26 – 34 Newcastle Knights Canberra Stadium
14 July Balmain Tigers 22 – 36 South Sydney Rabbitohs Leichhardt Oval
14 July Parramatta Eels 16 – 6 Cronulla Sharks Parramatta Stadium
14 July St George Illawarra Dragons 30 – 14 Canterbury Bulldogs WIN Stadium
Penrith Panthers BYE
Round 15
19 July Canterbury Bulldogs 36 – 20 Sydney Roosters Sydney Showground
20 July South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 – 22 St George Illawarra Dragons Aussie Stadium
20 July Central Coast Bears 18 – 32 Canberra Raiders NorthPower Stadium
21 July Western Suburbs Magpies 15 – 38 Parramatta Eels Campbelltown Stadium
21 July Newcastle Knights 32 – 14 Penrith Panthers EnergyAustralia Stadium
21 July Manly Sea Eagles 8 – 42 Cronulla Sharks Brookvale Oval
Balmain Tigers BYE
Round 16
27 July Penrith Panthers 20 – 20 Sydney Roosters Penrith Stadium
27 July Canberra Raiders 34 – 26 Central Coast Bears Canberra Stadium
27 July Cronulla Sharks 6 – 24 South Sydney Rabbitohs Toyota Park
27 July Western Suburbs Magpies 20 – 34 St George Illawarra Dragons Campbelltown Stadium
28 July Newcastle Knights 32 – 14 Canterbury Bulldogs EnergyAustralia Stadium
28 July Manly Sea Eagles 28 – 26 Balmain Tigers Brookvale Oval
Parramatta Eels BYE
Round 17
2 August Newcastle Knights 10 – 44 St George Illawarra Dragons EnergyAustralia Stadium
3 August Sydney Roosters 22 – 12 Cronulla Sharks Aussie Stadium
3 August Central Coast Bears 28 – 12 Balmain Tigers NorthPower Stadium
4 August Manly Sea Eagles 14 – 26 Parramatta Eels Brookvale Oval
4 August Canterbury Bulldogs 18 – 36 Canberra Raiders Belmore Sports Ground
4 August South Sydney Rabbitohs 46 – 12 Western Suburbs Magpies Aussie Stadium
Penrith Panthers BYE
Round 18
10 August Western Suburbs Magpies 24 – 32 Canterbury Bulldogs Campbelltown Stadium
10 August Central Coast Bears 14 – 38 Penrith Panthers NorthPower Stadium
10 August Parramatta Eels 36 – 24 South Sydney Rabbitohs Parramatta Stadium
11 August St George Illawarra Dragons 58 – 26 Manly Sea Eagles Aussie Stadium
11 August Cronulla Sharks 22 – 28 Newcastle Knights Toyota Park
11 August Canberra Raiders 46 – 26 Balmain Tigers Canberra Stadium
Sydney Roosters BYE
Round 19
16 August Canterbury Bulldogs 20 – 46 Parramatta Eels Sydney Showground
17 August Balmain Tigers 24 – 36 Penrith Panthers Leichhardt Oval
17 August Canberra Raiders 26 – 32 Sydney Roosters Canberra Stadium
17 August Newcastle Knights 36 – 12 Manly Sea Eagles EnergyAustralia Stadium
18 August St George Illawarra Dragons 52 – 14 South Sydney Rabbitohs WIN Stadium
18 August Western Suburbs Magpies 32 – 28 Cronulla Sharks Campbelltown Stadium
Central Coast Bears BYE
Round 20
24 August Cronulla Sharks 12 – 30 St George Illawarra Dragons Toyota Park
24 August South Sydney Rabbitohs 18 – 28 Penrith Panthers NorthPower Stadium
24 August Balmain Tigers 52 – 22 Central Coast Bears Leichhardt Oval
25 August Canberra Raiders 8 – 32 Canterbury Bulldogs Canberra Stadium
25 August Parramatta Eels 16 – 0 Manly Sea Eagles Parramatta Stadium
25 August Sydney Roosters 32 – 4 Western Suburbs Magpies Aussie Stadium
Newcastle Knights BYE
Round 21
30 August Canterbury Bulldogs 32 – 18 Central Coast Bears Sydney Showground
31 August Parramatta Eels 42 – 16 Balmain Tigers Parramatta Stadium
31 August South Sydney Rabbitohs 42 – 34 Cronulla Sharks Erskineville Oval
1 September Penrith Panthers 16 – 20 Newcastle Knights Penrith Stadium
1 September Sydney Roosters 30 – 34 St George Illawarra Dragons Aussie Stadium
1 September Western Suburbs Magpies 14 – 26 Canberra Raiders Campbelltown Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles BYE
Round 22
7 September Canberra Raiders 28 – 32 Parramatta Eels Canberra Stadium
7 September Balmain Tigers 10 – 58 South Sydney Rabbitohs Leichhardt Oval
7 September Cronulla Sharks 22 – 24 Sydney Roosters Toyota Park
8 September Manly Sea Eagles 14 – 28 Penrith Panthers Brookvale Oval
8 September St George Illawarra Dragons 18 – 34 Newcastle Knights Aussie Stadium
8 September Western Suburbs Magpies 48 – 18 Central Coast Bears Campbelltown Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs BYE