Round 1
Manly Sea Eagles 30 – 18 Sydney Roosters Brookvale Oval
Penrith Panthers 20 – 34 Canterbury Bulldogs Penrith Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 – 30 North Sydney Bears Henson Park
Parramatta Eels 6 – 38 Newcastle Knights Parramatta Stadium
Balmain Tigers 52 – 16 Western Suburbs Magpies Leichhardt Oval
Canberra Raiders 4 – 34 St George Illawarra Dragons Bruce Stadium
Cronulla Sharks BYE
Round 2
Sydney Roosters 2 – 28 Canterbury Bulldogs Sydney Football Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons 44 – 22 North Sydney Bears Sydney Football Stadium
Canberra Raiders 18 – 24 Parramatta Eels Bruce Stadium
Penrith Panthers 6 – 32 Cronulla Sharks Penrith Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs 6 – 72 Newcastle Knights Henson Park
Western Suburbs Magpies 20 – 28 Manly Sea Eagles Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Balmain Tigers BYE
Round 3
Parramatta Eels 44 – 16 South Sydney Rabbitohs Parramatta Stadium
Newcastle Knights 52 – 6 Manly Sea Eagles Marathon Stadium
Sydney Roosters 14 – 34 Penrith Panthers Sydney Football Stadium
North Sydney Bears 20 – 30 Cronulla Sharks NorthPower Stadium
Western Suburbs Magpies 52 – 0 Canberra Raiders Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs 30 – 12 Balmain Tigers Sydney Showground
St George Illawarra Dragons BYE
Round 4
Manly Sea Eagles 26 – 6 Balmain Tigers Brookvale Oval
North Sydney Bears 38 – 16 Western Suburbs Magpies NorthPower Stadium
Cronulla Sharks 22 – 4 Sydney Roosters Toyota Park
Canterbury Bulldogs 58 – 10 South Sydney Rabbitohs Belmore Sports Ground
Canberra Raiders 30 – 22 Newcastle Knights Bruce Stadium
Penrith Panthers 22 – 20 St George Illawarra Dragons Penrith Stadium
Parramatta Eels BYE
Round 5
Sydney Roosters 74 – 10 South Sydney Rabbitohs Sydney Football Stadium
Balmain Tigers 0 – 38 Penrith Panthers Leichhardt Oval
Manly Sea Eagles 40 – 32 North Sydney Bears Brookvale Oval
Western Suburbs Magpies 34 – 18 Canterbury Bulldogs Campbelltown Sports Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons 14 – 22 Parramatta Eels WIN Stadium
Newcastle Knights 30 – 22 Cronulla Sharks Marathon Stadium
Canberra Raiders BYE
Round 6
Parramatta Eels 16 – 22 Canterbury Bulldogs Parramatta Stadium
Cronulla Sharks 54 – 6 Western Suburbs Magpies Toyota Park
South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 – 36 St George Illawarra Dragons Henson Park
Penrith Panthers 14 – 30 Canberra Raiders Penrith Stadium
Newcastle Knights 22 – 4 Balmain Tigers Marathon Stadium
North Sydney Bears 10 – 6 Sydney Roosters NorthPower Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles BYE
Round 7
St George Illawarra Dragons 14 – 26 Newcastle Knights Sydney Football Stadium
North Sydney Bears 20 – 20 Canberra Raiders NorthPower Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles 16 – 30 Cronulla Sharks Brookvale Oval
Balmain Tigers 28 – 38 Parramatta Eels Leichhardt Oval
Penrith Panthers 36 – 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs Penrith Stadium
Sydney Roosters 24 – 10 Western Suburbs Magpies Sydney Football Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs BYE
Round 8
Cronulla Sharks 22 – 36 Canterbury Bulldogs Toyota Park
Balmain Tigers 24 – 30 North Sydney Bears Leichhardt Oval
Western Suburbs Magpies 10 – 34 Penrith Panthers Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles 22 – 18 Parramatta Eels Brookvale Oval
St George Illawarra Dragons 14 – 26 Sydney Roosters WIN Stadium
Canberra Raiders 80 – 6 South Sydney Rabbitohs Bruce Stadium
Newcastle Knights BYE
Round 9
Parramatta Eels 46 – 22 Sydney Roosters Parramatta Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 – 38 Western Suburbs Magpies Henson Park
Manly Sea Eagles 24 – 26 Canberra Raiders Brookvale Oval
Balmain Tigers 22 – 34 Cronulla Sharks Leichhardt Oval
Penrith Panthers 12 – 36 Newcastle Knights Penrith Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs 30 – 28 St George Illawarra Dragons Sydney Showground
North Sydney Bears BYE
Round 10
St George Illawarra Dragons 6 – 44 Cronulla Sharks Sydney Football Stadium
Canberra Raiders 24 – 26 Balmain Tigers Manuka Oval
Sydney Roosters 26 – 12 Western Suburbs Magpies Sydney Football Stadium
North Sydney Bears 16 – 44 Newcastle Knights NorthPower Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs 44 – 10 Manly Sea Eagles Sydney Showground
Parramatta Eels 14 – 20 Penrith Panthers Parramatta Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Round 11
Newcastle Knights 16 – 22 Sydney Roosters Marathon Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs 32 – 6 Canberra Raiders Stadium Australia
Penrith Panthers 12 – 28 North Sydney Bears Penrith Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 – 40 Manly Sea Eagles Henson Park
Cronulla Sharks 22 – 30 Parramatta Eels Toyota Park
Balmain Tigers 22 – 34 St George Illawarra Dragons Leichhardt Oval
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE
Round 12
Canberra Raiders 22 – 36 Cronulla Sharks Bruce Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 – 40 Balmain Tigers Henson Park
Newcastle Knights 28 – 10 Canterbury Bulldogs Marathon Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles 12 – 26 Penrith Panthers Brookvale Oval
North Sydney Bears 18 – 32 Parramatta Eels NorthPower Stadium
Western Suburbs Magpies 18 – 36 St George Illawarra Dragons Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Sydney Roosters BYE
Round 13
Parramatta Eels 44 – 22 Newcastle Knights Parramatta Stadium
Cronulla Sharks 32 – 30 South Sydney Rabbitohs Toyota Park
Western Suburbs Magpies 22 – 14 Manly Sea Eagles Campbelltown Sports Stadium
North Sydney Bears 30 – 22 Canterbury Bulldogs NorthPower Stadium
Canberra Raiders 24 – 16 Sydney Roosters Bruce Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons 22 – 24 Balmain Tigers WIN Stadium
Penrith Panthers BYE
Round 14
Newcastle Knights 26 – 26 Western Suburbs Magpies Marathon Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons 58 – 6 Canberra Raiders WIN Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 – 42 North Sydney Bears
Sydney Roosters 20 – 16 Manly Sea Eagles Sydney Football Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs 34 – 22 Penrith Panthers Sydney Showground
Balmain Tigers 30 – 18 Parramatta Eels Leichhardt Oval
Cronulla Sharks BYE
Round 15
Manly Sea Eagles 22 – 30 St George Illawarra Dragons Brookvale Oval
Cronulla Sharks 32 – 4 Penrith Panthers Toyota Park
Canterbury Bulldogs 38 – 24 Sydney Roosters Sydney Showground
Newcastle Knights 66 – 14 South Sydney Rabbitohs Marathon Stadium
Parramatta Eels 26 – 20 Canberra Raiders Parramatta Stadium
Western Suburbs Magpies 26 – 32 North Sydney Bears Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Balmain Tigers BYE
Round 16
Penrith Panthers 12 – 16 Sydney Roosters Penrith Stadium
Cronulla Sharks 22 – 20 North Sydney Bears Toyota Park
Canberra Raiders 48 – 24 Western Suburbs Magpies Bruce Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles 26 – 18 Newcastle Knights Brookvale Oval
Balmain Tigers 26 – 42 Canterbury Bulldogs Leichhardt Oval
South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 – 84 Parramatta Eels Henson Park
St George Illawarra Dragons BYE
Round 17
Sydney Roosters 10 – 20 Cronulla Sharks Sydney Football Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons 24 – 16 Penrith Panthers Sydney Football Stadium
North Sydney Bears 8 – 30 Canterbury Bulldogs NorthPower Stadium
Western Suburbs Magpies 50 – 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Newcastle Knights 36 – 0 Canberra Raiders Marathon Stadium
Balmain Tigers 30 – 35 Manly Sea Eagles Leichhardt Oval
Parramatta Eels BYE
Round 18
Parramatta Eels 28 – 36 St George Illawarra Dragons Parramatta Stadium
North Sydney Bears 14 – 16 Manly Sea Eagles NorthPower Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs 24 – 26 Western Suburbs Magpies Sydney Showground
Cronulla Sharks 24 – 22 Newcastle Knights Toyota Park
South Sydney Rabbitohs 26 – 52 Sydney Roosters Henson Park
Penrith Panthers 20 – 38 Balmain Tigers Penrith Stadium
Canberra Raiders BYE
Round 19
Canterbury Bulldogs 34 – 10 Parramatta Eels Sydney Showground
Newcastle Knights 55 – 6 Western Suburbs Magpies Marathon Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 – 32 Balmain Tigers Henson Park
Canberra Raiders 38 – 18 Penrith Panthers Bruce Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons 36 – 18 Cronulla Sharks WIN Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles BYE
North Sydney Bears BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE
Round 20
Newcastle Knights 36 – 26 St George Illawarra Dragons Marathon Stadium
Parramatta Eels 20 – 16 Western Suburbs Magpies Parramatta Stadium
Balmain Tigers 30 – 30 Sydney Roosters Leichhardt Oval
Cronulla Sharks 46 – 24 Manly Sea Eagles Toyota Park
Canberra Raiders 16 – 36 North Sydney Bears Bruce Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs BYE
Penrith Panthers BYE
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Round 21
Canterbury Bulldogs 24 – 14 Cronulla Sharks Sydney Showground
South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 – 40 Canberra Raiders Henson Park
Parramatta Eels 38 – 16 Manly Sea Eagles Parramatta Stadium
Penrith Panthers 18 – 32 Western Suburbs Magpies Penrith Stadium
North Sydney Bears 42 – 18 Balmain Tigers NorthPower Stadium
Sydney Roosters 12 – 32 St George Illawarra Dragons Sydney Football Stadium
Newcastle Knights BYE
Round 22
St George Illawarra Dragons 20 – 30 Canterbury Bulldogs Sydney Football Stadium
Newcastle Knights 32 – 16 Penrith Panthers Marathon Stadium
North Sydney Bears 56 – 14 South Sydney Rabbitohs NorthPower Stadium
Canberra Raiders 16 – 20 Manly Sea Eagles Bruce Stadium
Sydney Roosters 12 – 32 Parramatta Eels Sydney Football Stadium
Balmain Tigers 0 – 54 Cronulla Sharks Leichhardt Oval
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE