Results

Round 1
9 February South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 – 16 Western Suburbs Magpies Metricon High Performance Centre View
9 February St George Dragons 6 – 46 Balmain Tigers Mascot Oval View
9 February Central Coast Roosters 14 – 20 Parramatta Eels Morry Breen Oval View
9 February Penrith Panthers 44 – 16 Sydney Roosters Panthers Stadium View
9 February Cronulla Sharks 12 – 16 Illawarra Steelers Shark Park View
9 February Canterbury Bulldogs 6 – 42 Newcastle Knights Belmore Sports Ground View
9 February Canberra Raiders 22 – 28 Manly Sea Eagles Raiders Club View
North Sydney Bears BYE
Round 2
16 February Sydney Roosters 18 – 12 Western Suburbs Magpies Henson Park View
16 February Illawarra Steelers 12 – 26 Parramatta Eels Collegians Sports Centre View
16 February Canterbury Bulldogs 18 – 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs Belmore Sports Ground View
16 February Newcastle Knights 24 – 14 Manly Sea Eagles St Johns Oval View
16 February Penrith Panthers 28 – 12 North Sydney Bears Panthers Stadium View
16 February Canberra Raiders 18 – 10 Balmain Tigers Raiders Club View
Cronulla Sharks BYE
St George Dragons BYE
Central Coast Roosters BYE
Round 3
23 February Parramatta Eels 16 – 18 Cronulla Sharks New Era Stadium View
23 February Illawarra Steelers 20 – 28 Balmain Tigers Collegians Sports Centre View
23 February Canterbury Bulldogs 30 – 0 St George Dragons Belmore Sports Ground View
23 February North Sydney Bears 26 – 12 Canberra Raiders Mascot Oval View
23 February Newcastle Knights 50 – 6 Sydney Roosters St Johns Oval View
23 February South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 – 18 Penrith Panthers Metricon High Performance Centre View
23 February Central Coast Roosters 10 – 16 Western Suburbs Magpies Morry Breen Oval View
Manly Sea Eagles BYE
Round 4
2 March Manly Sea Eagles 34 – 12 St George Dragons Lottoland View
2 March Sydney Roosters 6 – 28 Canterbury Bulldogs Henson Park View
2 March Illawarra Steelers 28 – 4 North Sydney Bears Collegians Sports Centre View
2 March Parramatta Eels 30 – 20 Western Suburbs Magpies New Era Stadium View
2 March Cronulla Sharks 20 – 10 Penrith Panthers Shark Park View
2 March Central Coast Roosters 8 – 40 South Sydney Rabbitohs Morry Breen Oval View
Canberra Raiders BYE
Balmain Tigers BYE
Newcastle Knights BYE
Round 5
9 March North Sydney Bears 10 – 58 Manly Sea Eagles Mascot Oval View
9 March South Sydney Rabbitohs 32 – 14 Parramatta Eels Metricon High Performance Centre View
9 March Sydney Roosters 16 – 20 Central Coast Roosters Henson Park View
9 March Balmain Tigers 12 – 16 Cronulla Sharks Leichhardt Oval View
9 March Illawarra Steelers 28 – 22 Penrith Panthers Collegians Sports Centre View
9 March St George Dragons 26 – 12 Canberra Raiders Mascot Oval View
9 March Western Suburbs Magpies 14 – 30 Newcastle Knights Campbelltown Sports Stadium View
Canterbury Bulldogs BYE
Round 6
16 March North Sydney Bears 38 – 4 St George Dragons Mascot Oval View
16 March Parramatta Eels 12 – 10 Balmain Tigers New Era Stadium View
16 March Penrith Panthers 22 – 20 Canberra Raiders St Marys Leagues Stadium View
16 March Western Suburbs Magpies 16 – 32 Manly Sea Eagles Campbelltown Sports Stadium View
16 March Cronulla Sharks 0 – 32 Newcastle Knights Cronulla High School View
16 March Central Coast Roosters 12 – 36 Canterbury Bulldogs Morry Breen Oval View
16 March Sydney Roosters 6 – 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs Erskineville Oval View
Illawarra Steelers BYE
Round 7
23 March Manly Sea Eagles 28 – 12 Sydney Roosters HE Laybutt Sporting Complex View
23 March Balmain Tigers 14 – 32 Penrith Panthers Leichhardt Oval View
23 March Cronulla Sharks 12 – 18 North Sydney Bears Cronulla High School View
23 March St George Dragons 4 – 22 Illawarra Steelers Netstrata Jubilee Stadium View
23 March Newcastle Knights 40 – 6 Central Coast Roosters Dudley Oval View
23 March Western Suburbs Magpies 14 – 16 Canberra Raiders Leichhardt Oval View
23 March Canterbury Bulldogs 28 – 4 Parramatta Eels Belmore Sports Ground View
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Round 8
30 March Balmain Tigers 18 – 14 North Sydney Bears Leichhardt Oval View
30 March Western Suburbs Magpies 6 – 48 Canterbury Bulldogs Hillier Oval View
30 March Manly Sea Eagles 18 – 10 Central Coast Roosters Lottoland View
30 March Penrith Panthers 36 – 4 St George Dragons Windsor Sports Complex View
30 March Illawarra Steelers 16 – 14 Sydney Roosters Collegians Sports Centre View
30 March Canberra Raiders 6 – 26 Cronulla Sharks Gungahlin Enclosed Oval View
30 March South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 – 16 Newcastle Knights Metricon High Performance Centre View
Parramatta Eels BYE
Round 9
6 April Manly Sea Eagles 28 – 24 South Sydney Rabbitohs HE Laybutt Sporting Complex View
6 April St George Dragons 10 – 26 Cronulla Sharks Mascot Oval View
6 April Balmain Tigers 30 – 16 Central Coast Roosters Leichhardt Oval View
6 April Newcastle Knights 28 – 6 Parramatta Eels St Johns Oval View
6 April North Sydney Bears 10 – 36 Canterbury Bulldogs North Sydney Oval View
6 April Canberra Raiders 16 – 30 Illawarra Steelers Seiffert Oval View
Penrith Panthers BYE
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE