Results

Note – teams listed were squads named during the week of the game, not final team list.

Round 1
5 March Ipswich Diggers 26 – 14 Sunshine Coast Falcons North Ipswich Reserve View
5 March Townsville Blackhawks 24 – 22 Northern Pride Jack Manski Oval View
5 March Mackay Cutters 14 – 4 CQ Capras BB Print Stadium View
5 March Norths Devils 38 – 8 Redcliffe Dolphins Bishop Park View
5 March Gold Coast White 26 – 26 Souths Logan Magpies Glennon Park View
6 March Gold Coast Green 32 – 22 Easts Tigers Piggabeen Sports Complex View
6 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 24 – 36 Victorian Rugby League BMD Kougari Oval View
6 March Toowoomba Clydesdales 34 – 22 Central Crows Gold Park View
Round 2
12 March CQ Capras   4 – 20 Townsville Blackhawks Browne Park View
12 March Victorian Rugby League 14 – 0 Redcliffe Dolphins Casey Fields View
12 March Ipswich Diggers 38 – 20 Toowoomba Clydesdales North Ipswich Reserve View
13 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls   0 – 30 Norths Devils BMD Kougari Oval View
13 March Souths Logan Magpies 24 – 18 Easts Tigers Davies Park View
13 March Gold Coast White 18 – 22 Gold Coast Green Pizzey Park View
13 March Northern Pride 20 – 18 Mackay Cutters Barlow Park View
13 March Central Crows 12 – 16 Sunshine Coast Falcons Stafford Park View
Round 3
19 March Gold Coast Green 18 – 24 Souths Logan Magpies Pizzey Park View
19 March Townsville Blackhawks 30 – 28 Mackay Cutters Jack Manski Oval View
19 March Easts Tigers 10 – 24 Gold Coast White Suzuki Stadium View
19 March Norths Devils 24 – 18 Victorian Rugby League Bishop Park View
19 March CQ Capras 20 – 22 Northern Pride Browne Park View
19 March Toowoomba Clydesdales 30 – 22 Sunshine Coast Falcons Gold Park View
20 March Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12 – 24 Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval View
20 March Central Crows 40 – 10 Ipswich Diggers Fred Kassulke Oval View
Round 4
All teams BYE
Round 5
2 April Sunshine Coast Falcons 10 – 18 Ipswich Diggers Sunshine Coast Stadium View
2 April Redcliffe Dolphins 14 – 36 Victorian Rugby League Dick Tosser Turner Complex View
2 April Mackay Cutters 10 – 22 Northern Pride BB Print Stadium View
2 April Townsville Blackhawks 38 – 16 CQ Capras Jack Manski Oval View
3 April Norths Devils 44 – 18 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Bishop Park View
3 April Gold Coast Green 24 – 10 Gold Coast White Piggabeen Sports Complex View
3 April Central Crows 10 – 52 Toowoomba Clydesdales Bulldog Park View
3 April Easts Tigers   6 – 66 Souths Logan Magpies Suzuki Stadium View
Round 6
9 April CQ Capras 20 – 24 Mackay Cutters Browne Park View
9 April Victorian Rugby League 16 – 28 Norths Devils Casey Fields View
9 April Redcliffe Dolphins 10 – 24 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Deception Bay Juniors View
9 April Sunshine Coast Falcons 28 – 22 Central Crows Sunshine Coast Stadium View
10 April Easts Tigers 18 – 20 Gold Coast Green Suzuki Stadium View
10 April Northern Pride 30 – 24 Townsville Blackhawks Barlow Park View
10 April Souths Logan Magpies 32 – 16 Gold Coast White Davies Park View
10 April Toowoomba Clydesdales 56 – 10 Ipswich Diggers Gold Park View
Round 7
16 April Gold Coast White 28 – 16 Easts Tigers Pizzey Park View
16 April Redcliffe Dolphins 16 – 28 Norths Devils Williamina Court Sports Complex View
16 April Victorian Rugby League 42 – 14 Wynnum Manly Seagulls Casey Fields View
16 April Mackay Cutters   6 – 42 Townsville Blackhawks BB Print Stadium View
17 April Ipswich Diggers 28 – 24 Central Crows Laidley Recreational Reserve View
17 April Souths Logan Magpies 32 – 14 Gold Coast Green Davies Park View
17 April Sunshine Coast Falcons   8 – 42 Toowoomba Clydesdales Sunshine Coast Stadium View
17 April Northern Pride 40 – 20 CQ Capras Barlow Park View