Coach: Michael Comerford, Jim Wilson (Round 1-4)
Position: 11th
Result: Missed Finals
Top pointscorer: Brendan White (78)
Top tryscorer: Jayden O’Shannessy (15)
Club Player of the Year: Jye Andersen
Rep Honours: Kurt Wiltshire (Queensland U20), Garrett Smith (Queensland U18)


Results

Rd Opponent Venue R Score
1 Townsville (H) BB Print Stadium L 6 – 30 View
2 Easts (A) Suzuki Stadium L 12 – 29 View
3 CQ Capras (H) BB Print Stadium L 22 – 24 View
4 Northern Pride (A) Barlow Park L 10 – 18 View
5 BYE
6 Ipswich (A) North Ipswich Reserve W 26 – 12 View
7 Redcliffe (H) 1300SMILES Stadium D 22 – 22 View
8 Sunshine Coast (H) BB Print Stadium L 26 – 30 View
9 Norths (A) Bishop Park L 20 – 36 View
10 Western Mustangs (A) Gold Park L 12 – 30 View
11 BYE
12 Burleigh (A) Pizzey Park L 6 – 14 View
13 Wynnum Manly (H) BB Print Stadium D 22 – 22 View
14 Victoria (A) Casey Fields L 18 – 24 View
15 BYE
16 Central Queensland (A) Browne Park W 28 – 14 View
17 Ipswich (H) BB Print Stadium W 24 – 18 View
18 Easts (H) BB Print Stadium W 16 – 14 View
19 BYE
20 Tweed Heads (A) Piggabeen Sports Complex L 24 – 36 View
21 Redcliffe (A) Dolphin Stadium L 20 – 21 View
22 Northern Pride (H) BB Print Stadium W 21 – 20 View
23 Norths (H) BB Print Stadium L 10 – 28 View
24 BYE

Players

Player Games Tries Goals GK% FG Points
ANDERSEN, Jye 14 0 0
BEARD, Aidan 11 1 4
BELL, Michael 4 1 4
BLACK, Harry 13
BRICE, Toby 3
BROWNE, Taine 4 2 8
BURNS, Rayden 2 2 8
BUTLER, Zac 7
CAMPBELL, Luke 11 1 4
DALTON, Sean 9 1 4
FAULL, Blake 14
GREEN, Harry 7 6 / 7 85.71% 12
HEAD, Darcy 18 4 1 / 2 50% 18
HEAD, Henry 1
IRELANDES, Tom 12 2 1 9
LAUENSTEIN, Walter 18 11 0 / 1 0% 44
MENG, Liam 2
MOLLOY, Ryan 15 1 4
MURPHY, Sam 15 3 12
O’SHANNESSY, Jayden 19 15 60
PACE, Hayden 6 2 8
PAKI, Will 15 4 16
PARTER, Leeroy 4
SCHILL, Jacob 8 1 4
SCHILL, Ryan 16 5 20
SCHLENNER, Cadell 1
SCHULTE, Luke 19 1 4
SINN, Caleb 5 2 8
SMITH, Garrett 10 3 12
SOANE, Maloni 2
VESSEY, Matt 17 1 0 / 3 0% 4
WHITE, Brendan 19 39 / 57 68.42% 78
WILTSHIRE, Kurt 2

33 players used