Round 1
15 February Penrith Panthers 40 – 12 Illawarra South Coast Panthers Stadium
15 February North Coast Bulldogs 30 – 10 Central Coast Roosters Harry Elliot Oval
15 February Western Rams 32 – 4 Riverina Bulls Spooner Oval
16 February GSR Wests Tigers 20 – 8 Monaro Colts Kirkham Oval
16 February Newcastle Knights DS 18 – 12 Greater Northern Tigers Maitland Sports Ground
21 March Northern Rivers Titans Parramatta Eeels Ned Byrne Field
Round 2
22 February GSR Wests Tigers 16 – 16 Illawarra South Coast Campbelltown Stadium
22 February Parramatta Eels 24 – 14 North Coast Bulldogs McCredie Park
22 February Northern Rivers Titans 28 – 22 Newcastle Knights DS Kingsford Smith Park
22 February Greater Northern Tigers 14 – 22 Central Coast Roosters John Simpson Oval
23 February Penrith Panthers 26 – 0 Riverina Bulls St Marys Leagues Stadium
23 February Monaro Colts 8 – 20 Western Rams Raiders Club
Round 3
29 February Central Coast Roosters 6 – 28 Northern Rivers Titans Morry Breen Oval
29 February Illawarra South Coast 18 – 14 Monaro Colts Bega Recreation Ground
29 February North Coast Bulldogs 36 – 4 Greater Northern Tigers Port Macquarie Regional Stadium
29 February Newcastle Knights DS 20 – 20 Parramatta Eeels Cessnock Sportsground
29 February Western Rams 16 – 30 Penrith Panthers Glen Willow Oval
1 March Riverina Bulls 30 – 12 GSR Wests Tigers Laurie Daley Oval
Round 4
7 March Riverina Bulls 22 – 16 Illawarra South Coast McDonalds Park
7 March Newcastle Knights DS 16 – 22 North Coast Bulldogs Cessnock Sportsground
7 March Northern Rivers Titans 16 – 22 Greater Northern Tigers Crozier Oval
7 March Monaro Colts 20 – 22 Penrith Panthers Workers Arena
7 March Parramatta Eels 26 – 8 Central Coast Roosters Ringrose Park
8 March Western Rams 18 – 16 GSR Wests Tigers King George Oval
Round 5
14 March GSR Wests Tigers 20 – 16 Penrith Panthers Kirkham Oval
14 March North Coast Bulldogs 18 – 20 Northern Rivers Titans Geoff King Motors Oval
14 March Central Coast Roosters 12 – 14 Newcastle Knights DS Morry Breen Oval
14 March Greater Northern Tigers 4 – 42 Parramatta Eeels McKinnon Oval
15 March Riverina Bulls 26 – 18 Monaro Colts Leeton No.1 Sportsground
15 March Illawarra South Coast 14 – 24 Western Rams Collegians Sporting Complex