Results

Round 1
16 February Central Coast Roosters 10 – 30 Greater Northern Tigers Morry Breen Oval
16 February Newcastle Knights Development Squad 8 – 38 Northern Rivers Titans Harry Elliot Oval
16 February Illawarra South Coast Dragons 16 – 16 Monaro Colts Ron Costello Oval
16 February North Coast Bulldogs 16 – 16 Parramatta Eels Harry Elliot Oval
16 February Western Rams 14 – 12 Penrith Panthers Tony Luchetti Sportsground
17 February GSR Wests Tigers 4 – 16 Riverina Bulls Kirkham Park
Round 2
23 February Greater Northern Tigers 40 – 10 Newcastle Knights Development Squad Scone Park
23 February Riverina Bulls 16 – 26 Western Rams Ron Crowe Oval
23 February Penrith Panthers 40 – 4 Illawarra South Coast Dragons St Marys Leagues Stadium
23 February Monaro Colts 16 – 12 GSR Wests Tigers Bega Recreation Ground
24 February Central Coast Roosters 12 – 36 North Coast Bulldogs Morry Breen Oval
24 February Parramatta Eels 0 – 52 Northern Rivers Titans McCredie Park
Round 3
2 March Newcastle Knights Development Squad 40 – 10 Central Coast Roosters Maitland No. 1 Sportsground
2 March GSR Wests Tigers 12 – 32 Penrith Panthers Campbelltown Stadium
2 March Northern Rivers Titans 50 – 0 North Coast Bulldogs Frank McGuren Park
2 March Greater Northern Tigers 28 – 14 Parramatta Eels Pirtek Park
3 March Illawarra South Coast Dragons 8 – 30 Western Rams Collegians Sports Complex
3 March Monaro Colts 28 – 16 Riverina Bulls Kippax Oval
Round 4
9 March North Coast Bulldogs 26 – 12 Greater Northern Tigers Geoff King Motors Oval
9 March GSR Wests Tigers 28 – 10 Illawarra South Coast Dragons Kirkham Park
9 March Penrith Panthers 42 – 0 Riverina Bulls St Marys Leagues Stadium
9 March Northern Rivers Titans 52 – 0 Central Coast Roosters Crozier Oval
9 March Parramatta Eels 32 – 4 Newcastle Knights Development Squad New Era Stadium
10 March Western Rams 52 – 10 Monaro Colts Pioneer Oval
Round 5
16 March Greater Northern Tigers 10 – 40 Northern Rivers Titans Bellevue Oval
16 March Newcastle Knights Development Squad 22 – 10 North Coast Bulldogs Maitland No. 1 Sportsground
16 March Illawarra South Coast Dragons 12 – 26 Riverina Bulls Collegians Sports Complex
16 March Western Rams 32 – 0 GSR Wests Tigers Jack Arrow Oval
16 March Central Coast Roosters 10 – 40 Parramatta Eels Morry Breen Oval
16 March Monaro Colts 12 – 30 Penrith Panthers Seiffert Oval