Round 1
24 February Northern Rivers 22 – 12 Newcastle Knights DS Les Burger Field View
24 February Greater Northern Tigers 40 – 4 Central Coast Roosters Olympic Park View
24 February Riverina Bulls 20 – 28 GSR Wests Tigers Anzac Park View
24 February Monaro Colts 4 – 20 Illawarra South Coast Bega Recreation Ground View
24 February Western Rams 24 – 4 Penrith Panthers Glen Willow Stadium View
North Coast BYE
Round 2
3 March Newcastle Knights DS 20 – 16 Greater Northern Tigers Lakeside Sports Complex View
3 March North Coast 18 – 16 Central Coast Roosters Lank Bain Sporting Complex View
3 March GSR Wests Tigers 12 – 22 Monaro Colts Kirkham Park View
3 March Western Rams 52 – 0 Riverina Bulls Spooner Oval View
3 March Penrith Panthers 10 – 20 Illawarra South Coast St Marys Leagues Stadium View
Northern Rivers BYE
Round 3
10 March Penrith Panthers 19 – 18 GSR Wests Tigers St Marys Leagues Stadium View
10 March Illawarra South Coast 26 – 30 Western Rams Collegians Sporting Centre View
10 March Riverina Bulls 8 – 22 Monaro Colts McDonalds Park View
10 March North Coast 20 – 12 Northern Rivers Geoff King Motors Oval View
11 March Central Coast Roosters 18 – 38 Newcastle Knights DS Morry Breen Oval View
Greater Northern Tigers BYE
Round 4
17 March Central Coast Roosters 16 – 22 Northern Rivers Morry Breen Oval View
17 March Illawarra South Coast 24 – 16 GSR Wests Tigers Ron Costello Oval View
17 March Monaro Colts 6 – 30 Western Rams Roberts Park View
17 March Greater Northern Tigers 32 – 22 North Coast Bellevue Oval View
17 March Riverina Bulls 16 – 42 Penrith Panthers Roberts Park View
Newcastle Knights DS BYE
Round 5
24 March Riverina Bulls 0 – 22 Illawarra South Coast Leeton No. 1 Oval View
24 March Northern Rivers 18 – 16 Greater Northern Tigers Frank McGuren Field View
24 March Monaro Colts 26 – 22 Penrith Panthers Workers Arena View
24 March GSR Wests Tigers 0 – 74 Western Rams Kirkham Park View
30 March North Coast 4 – 24 Newcastle Knights DS Harry Elliot Oval View
Central Coast Roosters BYE